Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Peter Fonda

Peter Fonda

Peter Fonda

is 78 years old
Actor

Real name: Peter Henry Fonda
Born: Thursday, February 23, 1939
  (New York, New York, USA)
Height: 6' 3"

Rating
80% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
CreditsPosters (4) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Peter Fonda

 appeared in following movies:
Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll, The (2009) [Filming] August West
Handful of Beans, A (2009) [Pre-production] Sergeant Harold
Japan (2008) Alfred
Journey to the Center of the Earth (2008) 49% (6 votes) Edward Dennison
Revolution (2008) Lawrence Fortis
Grindhouse Universe (2008) Bradley
3:10 to Yuma (2007) 90% (784 votes) Byron McElroy
Ghost Rider (2007) 60% (554 votes) Mephistopheles
Breaking the Rules (2005) [Filming]
Supernova (2005) dvd100% (1 votes)
Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things, The (2004) 70% (6 votes) Grandfather
Ocean's Twelve (2004) dvd66% (299 votes) Bobby Caldwell (scenes deleted)
Thief of Time, A (2004) dvd70% (1 votes) Harrison Houk
Back When We Were Grownups (2004) Dr. Will Allenby
Capital City (2004) 94% (1 votes) President Bridgewater
Decade Under the Influence, A (2003) 80% (5 votes) Himself (archive footage)
Maldonado Miracle, The (2003) dvd62% (1 votes) Father Russell
Easy Riders, Raging Bulls: How the Sex, Drugs and Rock 'N' Roll (2003) 80% (3 votes) Himself
Laramie Project, The (2002) dvd80% (17 votes) Doctor Cantway
Wooly Boys (2001) dvd Stoney
South of Heaven, West of Hell (2000) dvd40% (3 votes) Shoshonee Bill
Thomas and the Magic Railroad (2000) dvd42% (4 votes) Grandpa Burnett Stone
Second Skin (2000) dvd60% (3 votes) Merv Gutman
Limey, The (1999) dvd80% (86 votes) Terry Valentine
Passion of Ayn Rand, The (1999) dvd56% (2 votes) Frank
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie 1999
Passion of Ayn Rand, The (1999) dvd56% (2 votes) Frank
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 2000
Tempest, The (1998) 46% (1 votes) Gideon Prosper
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1999
Ulee's Gold (1997) dvd80% (27 votes) Ulysses 'Ulee' Jackson
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Leading Role 1998
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama 1998
Escape from L.A. (1996) dvd42% (88 votes) Pipeline
Love and a .45 (1994) dvd54% (10 votes) Vergil Cheatham
Nadja (1994) dvd56% (8 votes) Dracula/Dr. Van Helsing
Bodies, Rest & Motion (1993) dvd51% (8 votes) Motorcycle Rider
Deadfall (1993) 30% (6 votes) Pete
South Beach (1992) Jake
Rose Garden, The (1989) 62% (1 votes) Herbert Schluter
Certain Fury (1985) Rodney
Spasms (1983) Dr. Tom Brasilian
Dance of the Dwarfs (1983) Harry Bediker
Split Image (1982) 58% (1 votes) Kirklander
Cannonball Run, The (1981) dvd51% (74 votes) Chief Biker
Futureworld (1976) 56% (7 votes) Chuck Browning
Race with the Devil (1975) dvd48% (4 votes) Roger March
Cazadores, Los (1974) Ken
Dirty Mary Crazy Larry (1974) dvd60% (5 votes) Larry Rayder
Hired Hand, The (1971) dvd56% (1 votes) Harry Collings
Easy Rider (1969) dvd88% (91 votes) Wyatt
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Writing, Story and Screenplay Based on Material Not Previously Published or Produced 1970
Tales of Mystery (1968) 58% (6 votes) Baron Wilhelm
Trip, The (1967) 68% (2 votes) Paul Groves
Wild Angels, The (1966) dvd62% (1 votes) Heavenly Blues$10,000
Rounders, The (1965) 58% (1 votes)
Lilith (1964) dvd58% (1 votes) Stephen Evshevsky
Victors, The (1963) 68% (3 votes) Weaver
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Most Promising Newcomer - Male 1964

 
 Directing - 

Peter Fonda

 worked as director on following movies:
Hired Hand, The (1971) dvd56% (1 votes)
 
 Screenplay - 

Peter Fonda

 worked as writer on following movies:
Easy Rider (1969) dvd88% (91 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Writing, Story and Screenplay Based on Material Not Previously Published or Produced 1970
 
 Production - 

Peter Fonda

 worked as producer on following movies:
Easy Rider (1969) dvd88% (91 votes)
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Writing, Story and Screenplay Based on Material Not Previously Published or Produced 1970

 Appeared as Himself
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Greatest Movies: 10th Anniversary Edition (2007) 80% (1 votes) Himself
Biography Special: The Fondas (2004) Himself
Festival Pass with Chris Gore (2002) Himself
56th Annual Golden Globe Awards, The (1999) Himself
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Stars (1999) 60% (3 votes) Himself
55th Annual Golden Globe Awards, The (1998) Himself/Winner
American Film Institute Salute to Henry Fonda, The (1978) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.