Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Ellen Barkin

Ellen Barkin

Ellen Barkin

is 64 years old
Actress

Real name: Ellen Rona Barkin
Born: Friday, April 16, 1954
  (New York, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 7"

Rating
100% (6 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPhotos (10) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Ellen Barkin

 appeared in following movies:
Happy Tears (2009) [Filming] Shelly
Brooklyn's Finest (2009) [Filming]100% (1 votes)
Ocean's Thirteen (2007) 80% (622 votes) Abigail Sponder
Trust the Man (2005) 70% (2 votes) Norah
Palindromes (2004) dvd80% (21 votes) Joyce Victor
She Hate Me (2004) dvd48% (17 votes) Margo Chadwick
Strip Search (2004) 70% (2 votes) (scenes deleted)
Someone Like You... (2001) dvd60% (50 votes) Diane Roberts
Mercy (2000) dvd59% (7 votes) Det. Catherie Palmer
Crime and Punishment in Suburbia (2000) dvd51% (10 votes) Maggie Skolnik
Drop Dead Gorgeous (1999) dvd53% (81 votes) Annette Atkins
White River Kid, The (1999) 50% (6 votes) Eva Nell La Fangroy
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998) dvd72% (388 votes) Waitress at North Star Cafe
Before Women Had Wings (1997) 62% (1 votes) Gloria Marie Jackson
    • Won Emmy - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie 1998
Fan, The (1996) dvd59% (74 votes) Jewel Stern
Mad Dog Time (1996) dvd46% (7 votes) Rita Everly
Bad Company (1995) dvd51% (6 votes) Margaret Wells
Wild Bill (1995) dvd51% (7 votes) Calamity Jane
This Boy's Life (1993) dvd64% (68 votes) Caroline Wolff Hansen
Into the West (1992) dvd74% (5 votes) Kathleen
Mac (1992) dvd60% (3 votes) Oona
Man Trouble (1992) dvd50% (5 votes) Joan Spruance
Switch (1991) dvd51% (15 votes) Amanda Brooks
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical 1992
Johnny Handsome (1989) dvd52% (12 votes) Sunny Boyd
Sea of Love (1989) dvd74% (55 votes) Helen
Clinton and Nadine (1988) dvd46% (1 votes) Nadine Powers
Big Easy, The (1987) dvd74% (33 votes) Anne Osborne
Siesta (1987) 42% (5 votes) Claire
Act of Vengeance (1986) 51% (1 votes) Annette Gilly
Desert Bloom (1986) dvd58% (3 votes) Aunt Starr
Down by Law (1986) dvd80% (48 votes) Laurette
Terminal Choice (1985) Mary O'Connor
The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai (1984) dvd70% (56 votes) Penny Priddy
Harry and Son (1984) 51% (3 votes) Katie
Daniel (1983) 62% (1 votes) Phyllis Isaacson
Eddie and the Cruisers (1983) dvd62% (14 votes) Maggie Foley
Tender Mercies (1983) dvd84% (17 votes) Sue Anne
Diner (1982) dvd88% (38 votes) Beth
Kent State (1981)

 Appeared as Herself
Breaking the Silence: The Making of 'Hannibal' (2001) 67% (1 votes) Herself (N.Y. Premiere)
67th Annual Academy Awards, The (1995) 70% (4 votes) Herself - Presenter: Best Sound




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.