Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Ally Sheedy

Ally Sheedy

Ally Sheedy

is 56 years old
Real name: Alexandra Elizabeth Sheedy
Born: Wednesday, June 13, 1962
  (New York, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 5"

Rating
100% (4 votes)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPhotos (2)Posters (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Ally Sheedy

 appeared in following movies:
Harold (2008) 60% (5 votes) Maureen Clemens
Day Zero (2007) 70% (16 votes) Dr. Reynolds
Shooting Livien (2005) Brea Epling
Noise (2004) 60% (1 votes) Charlotte Bancroft
Shelter Island (2003) dvd50% (2 votes) Louise 'Lou' Delamere
A Good Night to Die (2003) dvd63% (5 votes) Marie
Happy Here and Now (2002) Lois
Just a Dream (2002) dvd Maureen Sturbuck
Interrogation of Michael Crowe, The (2002) 80% (1 votes) Cheryl Crowe
Our Guys: Outrage at Glen Ridge (1999) 70% (1 votes) Kelly Brooks
Autumn Heart, The (1999) dvd Deb
I'll Take You There (1999) dvd60% (1 votes) Bernice
Advice From a Caterpillar (1999) dvd60% (1 votes) Jan
Sugar Town (1999) 56% (3 votes) Liz
High Art (1998) dvd66% (22 votes) Lucy
Fury Within, The (1998) Jill Hanlon
Macon County Jail (1997) dvd Susan Reed
Amnesia (1997) Martha Keller
Buried Alive 2 (1997) 60% (1 votes) Laura Riskin
Country Justice (1997) 76% (2 votes) Angie Baker
Haunting of Seacliff Inn, The (1994) 50% (1 votes) Susan Enright
Parallel Lives (1994) 46% (1 votes) Louise
Chantilly Lace (1993) 48% (1 votes) Elizabeth
Man's Best Friend (1993) dvd49% (5 votes) Lori Tanner
Only the Lonely (1991) dvd60% (18 votes) Theresa
Betsy's Wedding (1990) dvd48% (9 votes) Connie Hopper
Fear (1990) 62% (1 votes) Cayce Bridges
Lost Capone, The (1990) Kathleen
Heart of Dixie (1989) dvd50% (1 votes) Maggie
Maid to Order (1987) dvd60% (6 votes) Jessie Montgomery$500.000
Blue City (1986) 50% (2 votes) Annie Rayford
Short Circuit (1986) dvd56% (67 votes) Stephanie Speck
Breakfast Club, The (1985) dvd80% (268 votes) Allison Reynolds
St. Elmo's Fire (1985) dvd48% (58 votes) Leslie Hunter
Twice in a Lifetime (1985) dvd66% (3 votes) Helen
Oxford Blues (1984) 50% (5 votes) Rona
Bad Boys (1983) dvd67% (19 votes) J.C. Walenski
WarGames (1983) dvd74% (170 votes) Jennifer Katherine Mack
Best Little Girl in the World, The (1981) First Girl

 Appeared as Himself
Highball (1997) 60% (2 votes) Herself
Pickle, The (1993) dvd40% (1 votes) Molly-Girl/Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.