Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

David Boreanaz

David Boreanaz

David Boreanaz

is 49 years old
Real name: David Patrick Boreanaz
Born: Friday, May 16, 1969
  (Buffalo, New York, USA)
Height: 6' 1"

Rating
97% (160 votes)

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
CreditsPhotos (2)Posters (44) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

David Boreanaz

 appeared in following movies:
Mighty Macs, The (2009) Ed Rush
Justice League: The New Frontier (2008) 80% (19 votes) Hal Jordan / Green Lantern
Suffering Man's Charity (2007) Sebastian St. Germain
Mr. Fix It (2006) 60% (3 votes) Lance Valenteen
Bones: The Woman in the Tunnel (2005) Special Agent Seeley Booth
Hard Easy, The (2005) Roger Hargitay
These Girls (2005) Keith Clark
Crow: Wicked Prayer, The (2005) dvd43% (18 votes) Luc Crash/Death/Satan
Jon E. Edwards Is in Love (2003)
I'm with Lucy (2002) dvd70% (9 votes) Luke
Valentine (2001) dvd50% (78 votes) Adam Carr
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (2000) Angel (voice)
Angel (TV series 19992004) (1999) Angel/Angelus$30,000/episode
Angel: Five by Five (1999) Angel
Angel: Orpheus (1999) Angelus
Angel: Judgement (1999) Angel
Angel: Release (1999) Angelus
Angel: Sanctuary (1999) Angel
Angel: Salvage (1999) Angelus
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Faith, Hope & Trick (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Choices (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Graduation Day: Part 1 (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chosen (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Graduation Day: Part 2 (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Consequences (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Homecoming (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Doppelgangland (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Amends (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Revelations (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: End of Days (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Bad Girls (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Zeppo (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Enemies (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Beauty and the Beasts (1997) Angel
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV series 19972003) (1997) 100% (1 votes) Angel/Angelus (1997-1999)
Macabre Pair of Shorts (1996) Vampire's victim

 
 Directing - 

David Boreanaz

 worked as director on following movies:
Angel (TV series 19992004) (1999) episode 5.10 "Soul Purpose"$30,000/episode

 Appeared as Himself
60th Primetime Emmy Awards, The (2008) Himself - Presenter
'Angel': The Final Season (2005) Himself
A&E Biography: Buffy the Vampire Slayer (2003) Himself
28th Annual American Music Awards, The (2001) 40% (1 votes) Himself - Presenter




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.