Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Katey Sagal

Katey Sagal

Katey Sagal

is 63 years old
Real name: Catherine Louise Sagal
Born: Tuesday, January 19, 1954
  (Hollywood, California, USA)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
90% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Katey Sagal

 appeared in following movies:
Futurama: Into the Wild Green Yonder (2009) [Post-production] Leela (voice)
Futurama: The Beast with a Billion Backs (2008) 80% (83 votes) Turanga Leela (voice)
Jack and the Beanstalk (2008) Jacks Mother
Futurama: The Lost Adventure (2008) 70% (1 votes) Turanga Leela (voice)
Sons of Anarchy (2008) Gemma Teller Morrow
Futurama: Bender's Game (2008) 80% (19 votes) Turanga Leela / Leegola (voice)
Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007) 90% (115 votes) Turanga Leela (voice)
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit... (2006) 89% (639 votes) Peggy Bundy (archive footage)
I'm Reed Fish (2006) 50% (2 votes) Maureen
Campus Confidential (2005) Naomi Jacobs
When Angels Come to Town (2004) Jo
Dropping Out (2000) Wendy
Futurama (1999) Turanga Leela
Futurama: 30% Iron Chef (1999) Turanga Leela (voice)
Smart House (1999) 60% (2 votes) Ursula
Futurama: A Bicyclops Built for Two (1999) Turanga Leela (voice)
Chance of a Lifetime (1998) Irene Duncan
Mr. Headmistress (1998) Harriet Magnum
Mother Goose Rock 'n' Rhyme (1990) 70% (1 votes) Mary Quite Contrary
Good Mother, The (1988) dvd55% (4 votes) Ursula
Married with Children (1987) Peggy Bundy

 Appeared as Himself
Married... with Children Reunion (2003) Herself
Married... with Children: The E! True Hollywood Story (2001) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.