Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Sam Waterston

Sam Waterston poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Sam Waterston

is 77 years old
Actor

Real name: Samuel Atkinson Waterston
Born: Friday, November 15, 1940
  (Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA)
Height: 6' 1"

Rating
88% (7 votes)

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
CreditsPosters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Sam Waterston

 appeared in following movies:
Commission, The (2007) J. Lee Rankin
Hammer and Cycle (2004) Narrator (voice)
Divorce, Le (2003) dvd46% (33 votes) Chester Walker
Matthew Shepard Story, The (2002) 80% (2 votes) Dennis Shepard
House Divided, A (2000) David Dickson
Miracle at Midnight (1998) Dr. Karl Koster
Exiled (1998) 70% (2 votes) Executive ADA John 'Jack' McCoy
Shadow Conspiracy (1997) dvd50% (11 votes) The President
Lewis & Clark: The Journey of the Corps of Discovery (1997) dvd85% (1 votes) Thomas Jefferson (voice)
Proprietor, The (1996) 51% (1 votes) Harry Bancroft
Journey of August King, The (1995) dvd62% (2 votes) Mooney Wright
Assault at West Point: The Court-Martial of Johnson Whittaker (1994) 58% (1 votes) Daniel Chamberlain
David's Mother (1994) John Nils
Serial Mom (1994) dvd66% (53 votes) Eugene Sutphin, D.D.S.
I'll Fly Away: Then and Now (1993) Forrest Bedford
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 1994
Man in the Moon, The (1991) dvd78% (26 votes) Matthew Trant
Law & Order: Denial (1990) Executive A.D.A. Jack McCoy
Law & Order: Expert (1990) Executive A.D.A. Jack McCoy
Law & Order: Haven (1990) Executive A.D.A. Jack McCoy
Lantern Hill (1990) Andrew Stuart
Law & Order: Shield (1990) Executive A.D.A. Jack McCoy
Mindwalk (1990) 62% (6 votes) Jack Edwards
Law & Order: Venom (1990) Executive A.D.A. Jack McCoy
Law & Order: Bait (1990) Executive A.D.A. Jack McCoy
Law & Order: Burden (1990) Executive A.D.A. Jack McCoy
Crimes and Misdemeanors (1989) dvd88% (81 votes) Ben
Welcome Home (1989) Woody
Lincoln (1988) Abraham Lincoln
September (1987) dvd58% (9 votes) Peter
Swimming to Cambodia (1987) 80% (5 votes) Additional cast from 'The
Just Between Friends (1986) dvd48% (1 votes) Harry Crandall
Finnegan Begin Again (1985) 62% (1 votes) Paul Broadbent
Warning Sign (1985) 48% (2 votes) Cal Morse
Killing Fields, The (1984) dvd84% (91 votes) Sydney Schanberg
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama 1985
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Leading Role 1985
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Actor 1985
Heaven's Gate (1980) dvd54% (14 votes) Frank Canton
Hopscotch (1980) dvd62% (11 votes) Cutter
Eagle's Wing (1979) White Bull
Capricorn One (1978) dvd62% (25 votes) Lt. Col. Peter Willis
Interiors (1978) dvd68% (15 votes) Mike
Rancho Deluxe (1975) dvd61% (2 votes) Cecil Colson
Great Gatsby, The (1974) dvd62% (21 votes) Nick Carraway
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Most Promising Newcomer - Male 1975
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Supporting Actor - Motion Picture 1975
Reflections of Murder (1974) Michael Elliott
Fitzwilly (1967) 58% (1 votes) Oliver

 
 Production - 

Sam Waterston

 worked as producer on following movies:
House Divided, A (2000)
Journey of August King, The (1995) dvd62% (2 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Rain Falls from Earth: Surviving Cambodia's Darkest Hour (2008) Himself (voice)
Saturday Night Live (2000) Himself (archive footage)
In Bad Taste (2000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.