Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Veronica Lake

Veronica Lake poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Veronica Lake

Actress

Real name: Constance Frances Marie Ockleman
Born: Friday, November 14, 1919
  (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Died Saturday, July 7, 1973
Height: 5' 2 1/2

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
CreditsPosters (13) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Veronica Lake

 appeared in following movies:
Flesh Feast (1969) Dr. Elaine Frederick
Blue Dahlia, The (1946) 80% (6 votes) Joyce Harwood
So Proudly We Hail! (1943) 80% (1 votes) Lt. Olivia D'Arcy
Glass Key, The (1942) 72% (6 votes) Janet Henry$350/week
I Married a Witch (1942) 80% (5 votes) Jennifer
This Gun for Hire (1942) dvd80% (5 votes) Ellen Graham$350/week
Sullivan's Travels (1941) dvd87% (49 votes) The Girl

 
 Production - 

Veronica Lake

 worked as producer on following movies:
Flesh Feast (1969) executive producer




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.