Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Claudia Cardinale

Claudia Cardinale poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Claudia Cardinale

is 79 years old
Actress

Real name: Claude Joséphine Rose Cardinale
Homepage: claudiacardinale....
Born: Friday, April 15, 1938
  (Tunis, Tunisia)
Height: 5' 8"

Rating
100% (5 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPosters (4)Wallpapers (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Claudia Cardinale

 appeared in following movies:
Hold-up à l'italienne (2008) Ccile
Estrenando sueños (2008)
Cherche fiancé tous frais payés (2007) Elisabeth
Démon de midi, Le (2005) Claudia Cardinale
Opera of Violence, An (2003) (also archive footage)
Wages of Sin, The (2003) (also archive footage)
And Now... Ladies and Gentlemen... (2002) dvd54% (6 votes) Madame Falconnetti
My Best Fiend (1999) dvd72% (9 votes) Herself
Deserto di fuoco (1997) Leila
10-07: L'affaire Zeus (1995) Agent
Son of the Pink Panther (1993) dvd40% (9 votes) Maria Gambrelli
Flash - Der Fotoreporter (1993) Gilda Ricci/Monica Ricci
Mayrig (1992) Araxi (Mayrig)
Révolution française, La (1989) 68% (1 votes) Yolande-Gabrielle de Polastron,
Un homme amoureux (1987) 51% (1 votes) Julia Steiner
History (1987) Ida
Next Summer (1985) Jeanne
Henry IV (1984) Matilda
Princess Daisy (1983) Anabelle de Fourdemont Valenski
The Ruffian (1983) 62% (1 votes) La 'baronne'
Fitzcarraldo (1982) dvd84% (18 votes) Molly
The Gift (1982) 70% (1 votes) Antonella Dufour
Salamander, The (1981) dvd Elena Leporello
The Skin (1981) 70% (1 votes) Principessa Consuelo Caracciolo
Escape to Athena (1979) 60% (6 votes) Eleana
Jesus of Nazareth (1977) 100% (1 votes) The Adulteress
The Iron Prefect (1977) Anna Torrisi
Goodbye and Amen (1977) Aliki
Corleone (1977) Rosa Accordino
A Common Sense of Modesty (1976) Armida Ballarin
Blonde in Black Leather (1975) Claudia
The Immortal Bachelor (1975) Gabriella Sansoni
Conversation Piece (1974) 68% (4 votes) Professor's wife
Libera, My Love (1973) Libera Valente
Blood Brothers (1973) Lucia Esposito
Days of Fury (1973) Anya
Scoumoune (1972) Georgia Saratov
The Legend of Frenchie King (1971) 60% (1 votes) Marie Sarrazin
A Girl in Australia (1971) Carmela
The Butterfly Affair (1971) Popsy
Adventures of Gerard, The (1970) Teresa (Countess of Morales)
A Fine Pair (1969) Esmeralda Marini
The Conspirators (1969) Giuditta Di Castro
Certain, Very Certain, As a Matter of Fact... Probable (1969) Marta CHiaretti
The Red Tent (1969) 70% (3 votes) Nurse Valeria
The Day of the Owl (1968) Rosa Nicolosi
Once Upon a Time in the West (1968) dvd94% (307 votes) Jill McBain
Don't Make Waves (1967) 52% (1 votes) Laura Califatti
The Queens (1966) Armenia
Lost Command (1966) dvd70% (1 votes) Aicha
Professionals, The (1966) dvd80% (20 votes) Mrs. Maria Grant
Sandra of a Thousand Delights (1965) 80% (1 votes) Sandra
The Magnificent Cuckold (1964) Maria Grazia
Circus World (1964) 62% (1 votes) Toni Alfredo
Time of Indifference (1964) Carla
Eight and a Half (1963) dvd93% (138 votes) Claudia
Leopard, The (1963) dvd88% (24 votes) Angelica Sedara/Bertiana
Bebo's Girl (1963) Mara
Pink Panther, The (1963) dvd84% (52 votes) Princess Dala
Swords of Blood (1962) 62% (3 votes) Vénus
The Lovemakers (1961) Bianca
Rocco and His Brothers (1960) dvd93% (17 votes) Ginetta
Austerlitz (1960) 60% (1 votes) Pauline Bonaparte
Bell'Antonio, Il (1960) 70% (1 votes) Barbara Puglisi
Girl with a Suitcase (1960) dvd80% (1 votes) Aida
Fiasco in Milan (1959) 80% (1 votes) Carmela Nicosia
The Facts of Murder (1959) Assuntina
Big Deal (1958) dvd90% (13 votes) Carmelina

 Appeared as Herself
Something to Do with Death (2003) Herself
Magic of Fellini, The (2002) Herself (archive footage)
Visconti (2002) Herself
Enfants de la télé, Les (2000) Herself
Hebdo cinéma, L' (2000) Herself
Cinépanorama (2000) Herself
Corazón de... (2000) Herself
En aparté (2000) Herself
Luchino Visconti (1999) Herself
Un été à La Goulette (1996) 54% (2 votes) Herself
Burden of Dreams (1982) dvd88% (2 votes) Molly/Herself
37th Annual Academy Awards, The (1965) Herself - Co-Presenter: Best




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.