Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Corey Burton

Corey Burton

Corey Burton

is 63 years old
Real name: Corey Weinberg
Born: Wednesday, August 3, 1955
  (West Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 5' 6"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Leo
Other Leo celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Corey Burton

 appeared in following movies:
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) 60% (116 votes) General Loathsom / Ziro the
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Ambush (2008) Count Dooku (voice)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Cloak of Darkness (2008) Count Dooku / Senate Guard
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Destroy Malevolence (2008) Count Dooku (voice)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Rising Malevolence (2008) Count Dooku (voice)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Shadow of Malevolence (2008) Count Dooku (voice)
Transformers: Animated (2008) Ratchet / ...
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008) Count Dooku / ... (33 episodes,
Justice League: The New Frontier (2008) 80% (19 votes) Abin Sur (voice)
Trail of the Screaming Forehead (2007) 70% (1 votes) The Foreheads (voice)
Tak & the Power of Juju: Tikis of War/Hairy Zaria (2007) The Pupununu
Korgoth of Barbaria: Pilot (2006) Specules / Narrator / Doorman /
Amazing Screw-On Head, The (2006) 100% (3 votes) President Abraham Lincoln
Disneyland: The First 50 Magical Years (2005) Translator
Tom and Jerry Blast Off to Mars (2005) Martian Scientist
Inside Walt's Story Meetings (2005) Walt Disney (voice)
Proteus (2004) Ernst Haeckel (voice)
Lion King 1˝, The (2004) dvd58% (21 votes) Grumpy, Additional Voices
Stitch! The Movie (2003) dvd60% (5 votes) Additional Voice (s) (voice)
Star Wars: Clone Wars: Chapter 4 (2003) San Hill (voice)
2003 MTV Movie Awards (2003) 59% (5 votes) Opening titles announcer
Star Wars: Clone Wars: Chapter 6 (2003) Count Dooku (voice)
Star Wars: Clone Wars: Chapter 7 (2003) Count Dooku (voice)
Star Wars: Clone Wars: Chapter 16 (2003) Count Dooku (voice)
Star Wars: Clone Wars: Chapter 8 (2003) San Hill (voice)
Star Wars: Clone Wars: Chapter 22 (2003) Count Dooku (voice)
Star Wars: Clone Wars: Chapter 9 (2003) San Hill (voice)
Star Wars: Clone Wars: Chapter 24 (2003) Warrior #2 (voice)
Star Wars: Clone Wars (2003) Count Dooku / ...
Atlantis: Milo's Return (2003) dvd50% (3 votes) Gaetan 'The Mole' Moliere
Star Wars: Clone Wars: Chapter 25 (2003) Warrior #2 (voice)
Return to Never Land (2002) dvd59% (12 votes) Captain Hook (voice)
Cinderella II: Dreams Come True (2002) dvd50% (3 votes) Gus (voice)
Mickey's House of Villains (2002) dvd60% (1 votes) Captain
Treasure Planet (2002) dvd58% (43 votes) Onus (voice)
House of Mouse (2001) Ludwig Von Drake/Ranger J.
Samurai Jack: Jack and the Monks (2001) Monk #1 / Goatman (voice)
Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed In at the House of Mouse (2001) dvd49% (1 votes) Ludwig Von Drake, Mad Hatter,
Justice League: Twilight: Part 1 (2001) Brainiac/Forager (voice)
Justice League: Twilight: Part 2 (2001) Brainiac/Forager (voice)
Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) dvd58% (74 votes) Gaetan 'The Mole' Moliere
Gabriel Knight: Blood of the Sacred, Blood of the Damned (2000) Larry Chester/Mesmi/Vampire 2
Fallout Tactics: Brotherhood of Steel (2000) (voice)
Haunted Mansion, The (2000)
Dudley Do-Right (1999) dvd40% (19 votes) Announcer (voice)
It's Tough to Be a Bug (1999) 90% (1 votes) Announcer/Bit Bug Parts (voice)
Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas (1999) 70% (1 votes) Dale (voice)
Powerpuff Girls, The: Burglar Alarmed/Shotgun Wedding (1998) Burglar (voice)
Batman/Superman Movie, The (1998) dvd80% (3 votes) Additional Voices (voice)
Gen 13 (1998) Additional Voices (voice)
Princess Mononoke (1997) dvd94% (163 votes) Additional Voice (voice)
New Batman Adventures, The: Holiday Knights (1997) Uniformed Cop (voice)
Superman: Blasts from the Past: Part 1 (1996) Brainiac (voice)
Aladdin and the King of Thieves (1996) 61% (15 votes) Additional Voices (voice)
Superman: Blasts from the Past: Part 2 (1996) Brainiac (voice)
Ellen's Energy Adventure (1996) Radio Newscaster/Traffic
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The (1996) dvd61% (67 votes) Brutish Guard (voice)
Superman: The Last Son of Krypton (1996) Brainiac (voice)
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Circle of Life (1994) Professor Owl (voice)
World War II: When Lions Roared (1994) Radio News Announcer (voice)
Trail Mix-Up (1993) Droopy Dog (voice)
Aladdin (1992) dvd80% (245 votes) Additional Voices (voice)
Roller Coaster Rabbit (1990) 80% (1 votes) Droopy Dog (voice)
Tummy Trouble (1989) 68% (2 votes) Orderly (voice)
G.I. Joe: The Movie (1987) dvd58% (8 votes) Tomax of the Crimson Guard
Amazon Women on the Moon (1987) dvd48% (28 votes) Anchorman
Transformers: The Movie, The (1986) dvd67% (91 votes) Spike/Brawn/Shockwave (voice)
Transformers (1984) Alpha Trion
Closet Cases of the Nerd Kind (1980) Narration and Character voices
Fantasia (1940) dvd88% (167 votes) Narrator: Deems Taylor overdubs




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.