Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Ray Walston

Ray Walston

Ray Walston

Real name: Herman Walston
Born: Wednesday, December 2, 1914
  (New Orleans, Louisiana, USA)
Died Monday, January 1, 2001
Height: 5' 8"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Ray Walston

 appeared in following movies:
My Favorite Martian (1999) dvd43% (22 votes) Armitan/Nineenert
Swing Vote (1999) 71% (2 votes) Justice Clore Cawley
Addams Family Reunion (1998) 40% (5 votes) Walter Adams
Ally McBeal: Car Wash (1997) Minister Breyer
Westing Game, The (1997) 69% (1 votes) Sandy McSouthers
Tricks (1997) Big Sam
House Arrest (1996) dvd60% (13 votes) Chief Rocco
Project: ALF (1996) dvd51% (3 votes) Motel Manager
Stand, The (1994) dvd Glen Bateman
Of Mice and Men (1992) dvd72% (58 votes) Candy
Popcorn (1991) dvd46% (3 votes) Doctor Mnesyne
Blood Salvage (1990) Mr. Stone
Ski Patrol (1990) 36% (4 votes) Pops
I Know My First Name Is Steven (1989) 72% (4 votes) Bob Augustine
Blood Relations (1988) dvd Charles McLeod
Crash Course (1988) 67% (2 votes) Principal Paulson
Saturday the 14th Strikes Back (1988) dvd20% (1 votes) Gramps
O.C. and Stiggs (1987) dvd42% (3 votes) Grandpa 'Gramps' Ogilvie
From the Hip (1987) dvd48% (4 votes) 1st Judge
Rad (1986) 70% (7 votes) Burton Timmer
Amos (1985) Johnny Kent
Amazing Stories (1985) Fireside storyteller
Johnny Dangerously (1984) dvd56% (27 votes) Vendor
Private School (1983) 47% (7 votes) Chauncey
Fall of the House of Usher, The (1982) Thaddeus
Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982) dvd88% (114 votes) Mr. Hand
Kid with the Broken Halo, The (1982) Michael
Galaxy of Terror (1981) 50% (5 votes) Kore
Popeye (1980) dvd50% (74 votes) Poopdeck Pappy
Silver Streak (1976) dvd66% (22 votes) Mr. Edgar Whiney
Sting, The (1973) dvd94% (222 votes) J.J. Singleton
Paint Your Wagon (1969) dvd58% (31 votes) Mad Jack Duncan
Caprice (1967) 50% (1 votes) Stuart Clancy
Man Who Bought Paradise, The (1965) Ed Beecher
Kiss Me, Stupid (1964) dvd70% (5 votes) Orville J. Spooner
Who's Minding the Store? (1963) 58% (2 votes) Mr. Quimby
Apartment, The (1960) dvd93% (121 votes) Joe Dobisch
Portrait in Black (1960) 48% (1 votes) Cobb
Tall Story (1960) 48% (1 votes) Professor Leo Sullivan
Damn Yankees! (1958) 80% (4 votes) Mr. Applegate
South Pacific (1958) dvd78% (14 votes) Luther Billis
Kiss Them for Me (1957) 60% (2 votes) Lt. (j.g.) McCann




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.