Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Treat Williams

Treat Williams

Treat Williams

is 66 years old
Actor

Real name: Richard Williams
Born: Saturday, December 1, 1951
  (Rowayton, Connecticut, USA)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
98% (59 votes)

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Treat Williams

 appeared in following movies:
Jake's Run (2009) Dave Frantz
What Happens in Vegas (2008) [Filming]69% (234 votes) Jack Fuller Sr.
Good Behavior (2008) Burt Valencia
Moola (2007) 60% (1 votes) Luis Gordon
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (2005) dvd50% (60 votes) Collins
Hollywood Ending (2002) dvd54% (43 votes) Hal Jaeger
Everwood: Daddy's Little Girl (2002) Dr. Andrew 'Andy' Brown
Gale Force (2002) 50% (2 votes) Sam Garrett
Venomous (2002) dvd40% (3 votes) Dr. David Henning
Circle, The (2001) 43% (3 votes) Spencer Runcie
Substitute: Failure Is Not an Option, The (2001) dvd50% (2 votes) Karl Thomasson
Skeletons in the Closet (2000) dvd60% (2 votes) Will Reed
Critical Mass (2000) 40% (1 votes) Mike Jeffers
Crash Point Zero (2000) dvd40% (1 votes) Agent Jason Ross
Journey to the Center of the Earth (1999) dvd51% (4 votes) Theodore Lytton
Deep End of the Ocean, The (1999) dvd60% (32 votes) Pat Cappadora
36 Hours to Die (1999) 51% (1 votes) Noah Stone
Substitute 3: Winner Takes All, The (1999) 50% (4 votes) Karl Thomasson
Substitute 2: School's Out, The (1998) dvd50% (5 votes) Karl Thomasson
Escape: Human Cargo (1998) 70% (1 votes) John McDonald
Deep Rising (1998) dvd55% (52 votes) John Finnegan
Devil's Own, The (1997) dvd60% (91 votes) Billy Burke
Late Shift, The (1996) dvd58% (6 votes) Michael Ovitz
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special 1996
Mulholland Falls (1996) dvd59% (49 votes) Colonel Nathan Fitzgerald
Phantom, The (1996) dvd60% (35 votes) Xander Drax
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead (1995) dvd54% (62 votes) Critical Bill
Vault of Horror I (1994)
Hand Gun (1994) dvd George McCallister
Parallel Lives (1994) 46% (1 votes) Peter Barnum
Where the Rivers Flow North (1993) dvd51% (1 votes) Champ's Manager
Deadly Matrimony (1992) Alan Masters
Water Engine, The (1992) 62% (1 votes) Dave Murray
Third Degree Burn (1989) 56% (1 votes) Scott Weston
Heart of Dixie (1989) dvd50% (1 votes) Hoyt
Dead Heat (1988) dvd50% (5 votes) Roger Mortis
Echoes in the Darkness (1987) Rick Guida
Men's Club, The (1986) 50% (2 votes) Terry, Medical Doctor
Smooth Talk (1985) dvd68% (2 votes) Arnold Friend
Once Upon a Time in America (1984) dvd93% (270 votes) James Conway O'Donnell
Streetcar Named Desire, A (1984) 80% (1 votes) Stanley Kowalski
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1985
Flashpoint (1984) dvd54% (2 votes) Ernie Wyatt
Prince of the City (1981) 80% (6 votes) Daniel Ciello
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama 1982
Pursuit of D.B. Cooper, The (1981) 48% (2 votes) Meade
Why Would I Lie? (1980) Cletus
1941 (1979) dvd51% (54 votes) Cpl. Chuck 'Stretch' Sitarski
Hair (1979) dvd74% (39 votes) Berger
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - New Star of the Year in a Motion Picture - Male 1980
Eagle Has Landed, The (1976) dvd62% (16 votes) Capt. Clark
Ritz, The (1976) 77% (4 votes) Michael Brick

 Appeared as Himself
Cannes Man (1996) dvd48% (1 votes) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.