Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Joseph Fiennes

Joseph Fiennes

Joseph Fiennes

is 47 years old
Actor

Real name: Joseph Alberic Fiennes
Born: Wednesday, May 27, 1970
  (Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK)
Height: 6'

Rating
100% (14 votes)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPhotos (4)Posters (11)Wallpapers (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Joseph Fiennes

 appeared in following movies:
Vivaldi (2009) [Pre-production] Antonio Vivaldi
Rote Baron, Der (2008) 60% (4 votes) Capt. Roy Brown
Pretty/Handsome (2008) Bob Fitzpayne
Escapist, The (2008) 90% (3 votes) Lenny Drake
Against the Current (2008) Paul Thompson
Goodbye Bafana (2007) 80% (17 votes) James Gregory
Darwin Awards, The (2006) 59% (4 votes) Michael Burrows
Running with Scissors (2006) 70% (41 votes) Neil Bookman
Man to Man (2005) 70% (2 votes) Jamie Dodd
Merchant of Venice, The (2004) dvd80% (45 votes) Bassanio
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003) dvd62% (28 votes) Proteus (voice)
Luther (2003) dvd64% (17 votes) Martin Luther
Killing Me Softly (2002) dvd60% (20 votes) Adam
Leo (2002) dvd70% (1 votes) Stephen
Enemy at the Gates (2001) dvd60% (342 votes) Commisar Danilov
Dust (2001) dvd58% (5 votes) Elijah
Rancid Aluminium (2000) dvd40% (4 votes) Sean Deeny
Forever Mine (1999) dvd48% (5 votes) Manuel Esquema/Alan Riply
Shakespeare in Love (1998) dvd84% (476 votes) William 'Will' Shakespeare
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Breakthrough Male Performance 1999
Martha, Meet Frank, Daniel and Laurence (1998) dvd54% (16 votes) Laurence
Elizabeth (1998) dvd80% (151 votes) Robert Dudley, Earl of
Shakespeare in Love (1998) dvd84% (476 votes) William 'Will' Shakespeare
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role 1999
    • Won Mtv Movie Award - Best Kiss 1999
Stealing Beauty (1996) dvd70% (60 votes) Christopher

 
 Screenplay - 

Joseph Fiennes

 worked as writer on following movies:
Martha, Meet Frank, Daniel and Laurence (1998) dvd54% (16 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Making of 'Killing Me Softly', The (2003) Himself
Judi Dench: A BAFTA Tribute (2002) Himself
Orange British Academy Film Awards, The (2000) Himself
Film Programme, The: (Episode dated 29 January 2007) (0000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.