Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Rupert Everett

Rupert Everett

Rupert Everett

is 58 years old
Actor

Real name: Rupert James Hector Everett
Born: Friday, May 29, 1959
  (Norfolk, England, UK)
Height: 6' 4"

Rating
93% (3 votes)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPhotos (10)Posters (3) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Rupert Everett

 appeared in following movies:
Stardust (2007) 90% (597 votes) Secundus
Shrek the Third (2007) 70% (429 votes) Prince Charming (voice)
St. Trinian's (2007) 70% (24 votes) Miss Fritton / Carnaby Fritton
Great Farrell, The (2006) [Pre-production]
Separate Lies (2005) 79% (3 votes) Bill Bule
Stage Beauty (2004) dvd68% (25 votes) King Charles II
Shrek 2 (2004) dvd80% (446 votes) Prince Charming (voice)
People (2004) 30% (1 votes) Charles de Poulignac
...and Quiet Flows the Don (2004) Grigory
Different Loyalty, A (2004) dvd59% (3 votes) Leo Cauffield
Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking (2004) 80% (3 votes) Sherlock Holmes
To Kill a King (2003) dvd61% (4 votes) King Charles I
Dangerous Liaisons (2003) dvd Vicomte Sébastien de Valmont
Importance of Being Earnest, The (2002) dvd62% (48 votes) Algy
MTV Europe Music Awards 2002 (2002) Presenter
Unconditional Love (2002) dvd64% (7 votes) Dirk Simpson$4,000,000
South Kensington (2001) 50% (1 votes) Nick
Next Best Thing, The (2000) dvd50% (37 votes) Robert Whittaker
Paragraph 175 (2000) 90% (5 votes) Narrator (voice)
Ideal Husband, An (1999) dvd68% (51 votes) Lord Arthur Goring
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical 2000
Midsummer Night's Dream, A (1999) dvd58% (77 votes) Oberon
Inspector Gadget (1999) dvd42% (59 votes) Sanford Scolex/Dr. Claw
B. Monkey (1998) dvd54% (11 votes) Paul Neville, Bea's homosexual
My Best Friend's Wedding (1997) dvd66% (185 votes) George Downes
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role 1998
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 1998
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Comedic Performance 1998
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Breakthrough Performance 1998
Dunston Checks In (1996) dvd50% (10 votes) Lord Rutledge
Prêt-à-Porter (1994) dvd42% (60 votes) Jack Lowenthal
Cemetery Man (1994) 72% (31 votes) Francesco Dellamorte
Madness of King George, The (1994) dvd80% (30 votes) Prince of Wales
Inside Monkey Zetterland (1992) 46% (1 votes) Sasha
Comfort of Strangers, The (1990) dvd62% (7 votes) Colin
Cronaca di una morte annunciata (1987) 58% (1 votes) Bayardo San Roman
Occhiali d'oro, Gli (1987) David Lattes
Hearts of Fire (1987) 40% (1 votes) James Colt
Duet for One (1986) 51% (1 votes) Constantine Kassanis
Arthur the King (1985) Lancelot
Dance with a Stranger (1985) dvd74% (3 votes) David Blakeley
Another Country (1984) dvd72% (7 votes) Guy Bennett
Princess Daisy (1983) Ram Valenski
Dead on Time (1983)

 
 Production - 

Rupert Everett

 worked as producer on following movies:
St. Trinian's (2007) 70% (24 votes) executive producer
Different Loyalty, A (2004) dvd59% (3 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
TV's Believe It or Not (2008) Himself (archive footage)
Totally Gay! (2003) Himself (archive footage)
Forever Ealing (2002) Himself
One Night with Robbie Williams (2001) dvd90% (2 votes) Himself
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show, The (2001) Himself (Host)
VH1/Vogue Fashion Awards (2000) Himself
MTV Video Music Awards 1998 (1998) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.