Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Jerry O'Connell

Jerry O'Connell

Jerry O'Connell

is 43 years old
Actor

Real name: Jeremiah O'Connell
Born: Sunday, February 17, 1974
  (New York, New York, USA)
Height: 6' 2"

Rating
55% (17 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Jerry O'Connell

 appeared in following movies:
Obsessed (2009) [Filming] Ben
Baby on Board (2009) [Post-production]
Do Not Disturb (2008) Neal (6 episodes, 2008)
Untitled Abraham Higginbotham Project (2008) Neal
Parody Video Tom Cruise Wants You to See, The (2008) Tom Cruise
Cat Tale (2008) Biscuit (voice)
Carpoolers (2007) Laird (6episodes, 2007)
Man About Town (2006) 70% (10 votes) David Lilly
Alibi, The (2006) 70% (11 votes) Businessman
Room 6 (2006) 50% (13 votes) Lucas Dylan
Fat Slags (2004) 30% (2 votes) Sean Cooley
Kangaroo Jack (2003) dvd40% (42 votes) Charlie Carbone
Las Vegas (2003) Det. Woody Hoyt
Buying the Cow (2002) dvd59% (10 votes) David Collins
Tomcats (2001) dvd50% (43 votes) Michael Delany
Mission to Mars (2000) dvd42% (178 votes) Phil Ohlmyer
'60s, The (1999) 62% (7 votes) Brian Herlihy
Body Shots (1999) dvd42% (29 votes) Michael Penorisi
Scream 2 (1997) dvd56% (246 votes) Derek Feldman
What the Deaf Man Heard (1997) dvd70% (3 votes) Reverend Perry Ray Pruitt
Jerry Maguire (1996) dvd80% (512 votes) Frank Cushman
Joe's Apartment (1996) dvd50% (23 votes) Joe
Ranger, the Cook and a Hole in the Sky, The (1995) dvd Mac
Sliders (1995) Quinn Mallory (1995-1999)
Sliders (1995) 80% (4 votes) Quinn Mallory
Blue River (1995) dvd Lawrence Sellars
Calendar Girl (1993) 41% (5 votes) Scott Foreman
My Secret Identity (1988) Andrew Clements/ ...
My Secret Identity: Slave for a Day (1988) Andrew Clements
Ollie Hopnoodle's Haven of Bliss (1988) 88% (2 votes) Ralph Parker
Stand by Me (1986) dvd80% (338 votes) Vern Tessio

 
 Screenplay - 

Jerry O'Connell

 worked as writer on following movies:
First Daughter (2004) dvd44% (28 votes) story
 
 Production - 

Jerry O'Connell

 worked as producer on following movies:
Parody Video Tom Cruise Wants You to See, The (2008)
First Daughter (2004) dvd44% (28 votes) executive producer
Sliders (1995) producer (season 4)

 Appeared as Himself
Maxim Hot 100 (2004) Himself (Interviewee)
Walking the Tracks: The Summer of 'Stand by Me' (2002) Himself/Vern Tessio
Scream: The E! True Hollywood Story (2001) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.