Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Andie MacDowell

Andie MacDowell

Andie MacDowell

is 59 years old
Actress

Real name: Rosalie Anderson MacDowell
Born: Monday, April 21, 1958
  (Gaffney, South Carolina, USA)
Height: 5' 8"

Rating
100% (12 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPhotos (16)Posters (6) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Andie MacDowell

 appeared in following movies:
Intervention (2025) Kelly
Prince of Motor City, The (2008) Gertrude Hamilton
Inconceivable (2008) Charlotte Lottie Louise Du
Six Wives of Henry Lefay, The (2008) Kate
Barnyard (2006) 60% (29 votes) Etta the Hen (voice)
Beauty Shop (2005) dvd60% (19 votes) Terri
Riding the Bus with My Sister (2005) 40% (3 votes) Rachel Simon
Last Sign, The (2005) dvd40% (3 votes) Kathy Macfarlane
Ginostra (2002) 55% (3 votes) Jessie
Crush (2001) dvd56% (10 votes) Kate
Town & Country (2001) dvd45% (18 votes) Eugenie Claybourne
Dinner with Friends (2001) dvd66% (8 votes) Karen
On the Edge (2001) 51% (1 votes) Lisa
Harrison's Flowers (2000) dvd66% (17 votes) Sarah Lloyd
Just the Ticket (1999) dvd48% (8 votes) Linda Palinski
Muppets From Space (1999) dvd62% (30 votes) Shelley Snipes
Muse, The (1999) dvd55% (40 votes) Laura Phillips
Shadrach (1998) dvd62% (3 votes) Trixie Dabney
End of Violence, The (1997) dvd48% (20 votes) Page Stockard
Michael (1996) dvd48% (75 votes) Dorothy Winters
Multiplicity (1996) dvd47% (57 votes) Laura Kinney
Unstrung Heroes (1995) dvd67% (12 votes) Selma Lidz
Bad Girls (1994) dvd42% (23 votes) Eileen Spenser
Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994) dvd84% (395 votes) Carrie
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical 1995
Short Cuts (1993) dvd88% (90 votes) Ann Finnigan
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Ensemble Cast 1994
Groundhog Day (1993) dvd84% (484 votes) Rita
Ruby Cairo (1993) dvd50% (4 votes) Elizabeth 'Bessie' Faro aka
Hudson Hawk (1991) dvd60% (97 votes) Anna Baragli
Object of Beauty, The (1991) dvd56% (4 votes) Tina
Women & Men 2: In Love There Are No Rules (1991) Emily Meadows
Green Card (1990) dvd62% (66 votes) Brontė Mitchell Faure
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical 1991
Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989) dvd88% (82 votes) Ann
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama 1990
St. Elmo's Fire (1985) dvd48% (58 votes) Dale Biberman
Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes (1984) dvd60% (33 votes) Jane Porter

 
 Screenplay - 

Andie MacDowell

 worked as writer on following movies:
Inconceivable (2008) devised in collaboration with
 
 Production - 

Andie MacDowell

 worked as producer on following movies:
Just the Ticket (1999) dvd48% (8 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Herself
10th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (2004) 86% (1 votes) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.