Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Dana Delany

Dana Delany

Dana Delany

is 62 years old
Actress

Real name: Dana Welles Delany
Born: Tuesday, March 13, 1956
  (New York, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 7"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Dana Delany

 appeared in following movies:
Multiple Sarcasms (2008) Annie
Camp Hope (2008) Patricia Leary
Beautiful Life, A (2008) Anne
Route 30 (2008) Amish Martha
Drunkboat (2007) Eileen
Baby for Sale (2004) Nathalie Johnson
Spin (2003) Margaret Swift-Bejarano
Time to Remember, A (2003) Britt Calhoun
Conviction (2002) dvd Martha
Final Jeopardy (2001) Alexandra Cooper
Right Temptation, The (2000) dvd60% (3 votes) Anthea Farrow-Smith
Sirens (1999) Sally Rawlings
Resurrection (1999) Clare Miller
Batman/Superman Movie, The (1998) dvd80% (3 votes) Lois Lane (voice)
Wide Awake (1998) dvd51% (7 votes) Mrs. Beal
Dead Man's Curve (1998) dvd51% (13 votes) Dr. Ashley
True Women (1997) 70% (5 votes) Sarah McClure
Superman: Blasts from the Past: Part 2 (1996) Lois Lane (voice)
Superman: The Last Son of Krypton (1996) Lois Lane (voice)
Wing Commander Academy: The Last One Left (1996) Gwen 'Archer' Bowman (voice)
Fly Away Home (1996) dvd74% (33 votes) Susan Barnes
Superman: Blasts from the Past: Part 1 (1996) Lois Lane (voice)
Live Nude Girls (1995) 48% (4 votes) Jill
Exit to Eden (1994) dvd40% (20 votes) Lisa Emerson
Enemy Within, The (1994) 51% (2 votes) Betsy Corcoran
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (1993) dvd58% (26 votes) Andrea 'Andi' Beaumont, The
Wild Palms (1993) Grace Wyckoff
Donato and Daughter (1993) 48% (1 votes) Lt. Dena Donato
Tombstone (1993) dvd80% (243 votes) Josephine Marcus
Light Sleeper (1992) dvd66% (8 votes) Marianne Joseph
HouseSitter (1992) dvd51% (33 votes) Becky Metcalf
Patty Hearst (1988) dvd48% (1 votes) Gelina
China Beach (1988) 80% (3 votes) Lt. Colleen McMurphy
Masquerade (1988) dvd56% (5 votes) Anne Briscoe
Moon Over Parador (1988) dvd51% (15 votes) Jenny
Where the River Runs Black (1986) 42% (1 votes) Sister Ana
Fan, The (1981) dvd48% (3 votes) Saleswoman in Record Store

 
 Production - 

Dana Delany

 worked as producer on following movies:
Final Jeopardy (2001) executive producer

 Appeared as Herself
A-List Awards (2008) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.