Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Richard Kiel

Richard Kiel

Richard Kiel

is 78 years old
Real name: Richard Dawson Kiel
Born: Wednesday, September 13, 1939
  (Detroit, Michigan, USA)
Height: 7' 2"

Rating
80% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Virgo
Other Virgo celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Richard Kiel

 appeared in following movies:
Cheonsamong (2001)
Ken Adam: Designing Bond (2000) Jaws (archive footage)
Inspector Gadget (1999) dvd42% (59 votes) Famous Guy with Metal Teeth
Happy Gilmore (1996) dvd58% (193 votes) Mr. Larson
Think Big (1990) 29% (2 votes) Irving
Happy Anniversary 007: 25 Years of James Bond (1987) Jaws (archive footage)
Pale Rider (1985) dvd62% (47 votes) Club
Cannonball Run II (1984) dvd40% (28 votes) Arnold, Mitsubishi Driver
Hysterical (1983) dvd50% (2 votes) Captain Howdy
So Fine (1981) 42% (2 votes) Eddie
Moonraker (1979) dvd58% (125 votes) Jaws
Umanoide, L' (1979) Golob
Circus of the Stars #4 (1979)
Force 10 from Navarone (1978) dvd48% (21 votes) Capt. Drazak
Incredible Hulk, The (1977) 62% (3 votes) The Hulk (one scene only)
Spy Who Loved Me, The (1977) dvd66% (75 votes) Jaws
Silver Streak (1976) dvd66% (22 votes) Reace
Longest Yard, The (1974) dvd80% (16 votes) Samson
Human Duplicators, The (1965) Dr. Kolos
Two on a Guillotine (1965) Big man at funeral
House of the Damned (1963) The Giant
Eegah (1962) dvd20% (13 votes) Eegah
Phantom Planet, The (1961) dvd30% (2 votes) The Solarite
Laramie (1959)

 Appeared as Himself
Legends (2000) Himself
Inside 'Moonraker' (2000) Himself
Inside 'The Spy Who Loved Me' (2000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.