Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Grace Jones

Grace Jones

Grace Jones

is 69 years old
Real name: Grace Mendoza
Born: Wednesday, May 19, 1948
  (Spanish Town, Jamaica)
Height: 5' 10 1/

Rating
25% (7 votes)

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Grace Jones

 appeared in following movies:
McCinsey's Island (1998) 29% (1 votes) Alonzo Richter
Boomerang (1992) dvd51% (38 votes) Strangé
Siesta (1987) 42% (5 votes) Conchita
Vamp (1986) dvd42% (5 votes) Katrina
View to a Kill, A (1985) dvd52% (79 votes) May Day
Conan the Destroyer (1984) dvd47% (75 votes) Zula

 Appeared as Himself
MTV Europe Music Awards 2008 (2008) Herself - Presenter
Inside 'A View to a Kill' (2000) Herself (archive footage)
In and Out of Fashion (1998) Herself (archive footage)
Christmas Special (1988) Herself
Tube, The: (Episode dated 28 March 1986) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.