Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Polly Bergen

Polly Bergen

Polly Bergen

is 87 years old
Real name: Nellie Paulina Burgin
Born: Monday, July 14, 1930
  (Knoxville, Tennessee, USA)
Height: 5' 5"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Cancer
Other Cancer celebrities
CreditsPhotos (1)Posters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Polly Bergen

 appeared in following movies:
Paradise, Texas (2005) Beverly Cameron
Once Upon a Time... When We Were Colored (1995) 80% (1 votes) Miss Maybry
Surrogate, The (1995) Sandy Gilman
Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde (1995) 50% (6 votes) Mrs. Unterveldt
Arly Hanks (1993) Ruby Bee
Lightning Field (1991) Carol
Cry-Baby (1990) dvd62% (43 votes) Mrs. Vernon-Williams, Allison's
War and Remembrance (1988) Rhoda Henry
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special 1989
Making Mr. Right (1987) dvd56% (5 votes) Estelle Stone
Winds of War, The (1983) Rhoda Henry
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special 1983
Move Over, Darling (1963) 54% (4 votes) Bianca Steele Arden
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (1963) Jennifer Randolph
Cape Fear (1962) dvd84% (54 votes) Peggy Bowden
Escape from Fort Bravo (1954) 58% (2 votes) Alice Owens
Arena (1953) Ruth Danvers
Stooge, The (1953) dvd54% (1 votes) Mary Turner
That's My Boy (1951) 48% (1 votes) Betty Hunter
At War with the Army (1950) dvd51% (2 votes) Helen Palmer (Vic's girlfriend)
Champion (1949) dvd84% (4 votes) Radio/jukebox singer (voice)

 Appeared as Himself
Toast of the Town (2000) Herself (archive footage)
33rd Annual Academy Awards, The (1961) Herself - Co-Presenter: Best




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.