Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Betty Grable

Betty Grable poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Betty Grable

Real name: Elizabeth Ruth Grable
Born: Monday, December 18, 1916
  (St. Louis, Missouri, USA)
Died Monday, July 2, 1973
Height: 5' 4"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (16) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Betty Grable

 appeared in following movies:
Casting Couch, The (1995) (archive footage)
How to Marry a Millionaire (1953) dvd74% (17 votes) Loco Dempsey
I Wake Up Screaming (1941) 80% (2 votes) Jill Lynn
Moon Over Miami (1941) 62% (1 votes) Kathryn 'Kay' Latimer, also
Man About Town (1939) Susan Hayes
Pigskin Parade (1936) Laura Watson
Follow the Fleet (1936) dvd68% (3 votes) Trio Singer
Gay Divorcee, The (1934) 84% (7 votes) Guest

 Appeared as Himself
War Stories with Oliver North (2003) Herself (archive footage)
Hidden Hollywood II: More Treasures from the 20th Century Fox Va (1997) Herself (archive footage)
44th Annual Academy Awards, The (1972) Herself - Co-Presenter: Music
Take It or Leave It (1944) Herself: Clip from 'Tin Pan
Sunkist Stars at Palm Springs (1936) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.