Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Michelle Rodriguez

Michelle Rodriguez

Michelle Rodriguez

is 40 years old
Actress

Real name: Michelle Marie Rodriguez
Born: Wednesday, July 12, 1978
  (Bexar County, Texas, USA)
Height: 5' 6"

Rating
98% (10 votes)

Star Sign:
Cancer
Other Cancer celebrities
CreditsWallpapers (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Michelle Rodriguez

 appeared in following movies:
Avatar (2009) [Post-production]10% (1 votes) Trudy Chacon
Trópico de sangre (2009) [Pre-production] Minerva Mirabal
Fast & Furious (2009) [Post-production]40% (1 votes) Letty
Battle in Seattle (2007) 80% (2 votes) Lou
Breed, The (2006) 60% (6 votes) Nicki
BloodRayne (2005) 30% (102 votes) Katarin
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix: Time to Shine (2005) Liz Ricarro
Sian Ka'an (2005) (voice)
Control (2004) dvd70% (13 votes) Teresa
S.W.A.T. (2003) dvd58% (149 votes) Chris Sanchez
Resident Evil (2002) dvd73% (393 votes) Rain Ocampo
Blue Crush (2002) dvd56% (56 votes) Eden
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best O fbe n-Screen Team 2003
Fast and the Furious, The (2001) dvd55% (254 votes) Letty
3 A.M. (2001) dvd52% (2 votes) Salgado
Driv3r (2000) Calita (voice)
Girlfight (2000) dvd66% (39 votes) Diana Guzman
True Crime: Streets of LA (2000) Rosie Velasco (voice)

 
 Production - 

Michelle Rodriguez

 worked as producer on following movies:
Trópico de sangre (2009) [Pre-production]

 Appeared as Herself
Playing Dead: 'Resident Evil' From Game to Screen (2002) Herself
2002 ABC World Stunt Awards (2002) 71% (1 votes) Herself - Presenter




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.