Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Jonathan Winters

Jonathan Winters

Jonathan Winters

is 92 years old
Real name: Jonathan Harshman Winters III
Born: Wednesday, November 11, 1925
  (Dayton, Ohio, USA)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
100% (5 votes)

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
CreditsPosters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Jonathan Winters

 appeared in following movies:
Cattle Call (2006) Thomas
Swing (2003) Uncle Bill
Santa vs. the Snowman 3D (2002) Santa (voice)
Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle, The (2000) dvd42% (108 votes) Whoppa Chopper Pilot / Ohio Cop
Arabian Knight (1995) 56% (2 votes) The Thief (voice)
Flintstones, The (1994) dvd42% (94 votes) Grizzled Man
Shadow, The (1994) dvd48% (37 votes) Wainwright Barth
Frosty Returns (1992) 50% (1 votes) Narrator (voice)
Tiny Toon Adventures: How I Spent My Vacation (1992) 80% (4 votes) Wade Pig (voice)
Moon Over Parador (1988) dvd51% (15 votes) Ralph
More Wild Wild West (1980) Albert Paradine II
Fish That Saved Pittsburgh, The (1979) 42% (2 votes) H.S. and Harvey Tilson
Penelope (1966) 56% (1 votes) Professor Klobb
Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Coming, The (1966) dvd70% (11 votes) Officer Norman Jones
Loved One, The (1965) 80% (5 votes) Henry Glenworthy/Rev. Wilbur
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World (1963) dvd80% (91 votes) Lennie Pike$130.000
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actor - Musical/Comedy 1964
Saiyu-ki (1960) Sir Quigley Broken Bottom

 Appeared as Himself
Certifiably Jonathan (2007) Himself
Three Stooges 75th Anniversary Special, The (2003) Himself
With Love, Sophia (1967) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.