Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Piper Perabo

Piper Perabo

Piper Perabo

is 40 years old
Actress

Real name: Piper Lisa Perabo
Born: Monday, October 31, 1977
  (Toms River, New Jersey, USA.)
Height: 5' 7"

Rating
97% (8 votes)

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
CreditsPhotos (18)Posters (3)Wallpapers (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Piper Perabo

 appeared in following movies:
Carriers (2009) Bobby
Beverly Hills Chihuahua (2008) [Filming]30% (61 votes)
Lazarus Project, The (2008) 70% (16 votes) Lisa Garvey
Ashes (2008) Bettina
Because I Said So (2007) 60% (104 votes) Mae
In Vivid Detail (2007) Leslie
First Snow (2006) 90% (1 votes) Deirdre
Prestige, The (2006) 89% (576 votes) Julia Angier
10th & Wolf (2006) 70% (11 votes) Brandy
Imagine Me & You (2005) 70% (6 votes) Rachel
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (2005) 52% (20 votes) Nora Baker-McNulty
Cave, The (2005) dvd50% (70 votes) Charlie
Prime Evil (2005) 100% (1 votes) Charlie
Edison (2005) 60% (10 votes) Willow Summerfield
Perception (2005) Jen
Piece of My Heart, A (2004) dvd60% (2 votes) Julia
George and the Dragon (2004) 60% (3 votes) Princess Lunna
Cheaper by the Dozen (2003) dvd48% (68 votes) Nora Baker
I Inside, The (2003) 73% (8 votes) Anna
Slap Her... She's French (2002) 50% (9 votes) Genevieve LePlouff
Lost and Delirious (2001) dvd72% (34 votes) Pauline 'Paulie' Oster
Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle, The (2000) dvd42% (108 votes) Karen Sympathy
Coyote Ugly (2000) dvd60% (156 votes) Violet Sanford
    • Won Mtv Movie Award - Best Music Moment 2001
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Breakthrough Female Performance 2001
Whiteboyz (1999) 42% (5 votes) Sara

 Appeared as Herself
Indie Sex: Teens (2007) Herself
Director's Notebook, The (2007) 14% (1 votes) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.