Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Rene Russo

Rene Russo

Rene Russo

is 63 years old
Actress

Real name: Rene Marie Russo
Born: Wednesday, February 17, 1954
  (Burbank, California, USA)
Height: 5' 8"

Rating
96% (5 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (15)Wallpapers (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Rene Russo

 appeared in following movies:
Yours, Mine and Ours (2005) dvd41% (15 votes) Helen North
Two for the Money (2005) dvd70% (84 votes) Toni Morrow
Big Trouble (2002) dvd53% (48 votes) Anna Herk
Showtime (2002) dvd48% (90 votes) Chase Renzi
Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle, The (2000) dvd42% (108 votes) Natasha
Thomas Crown Affair, The (1999) dvd61% (188 votes) Catherine Olds Banning$5,000,000
Lethal Weapon 4 (1998) dvd57% (196 votes) Lorna Cole
Buddy (1997) dvd50% (5 votes) Mrs. Gertrude 'Trudy' Lintz
Ransom (1996) dvd66% (197 votes) Kate Mullen
Tin Cup (1996) dvd66% (83 votes) Dr. Molly Griswold
Outbreak (1995) dvd57% (152 votes) Robby Keough
Get Shorty (1995) dvd79% (158 votes) Karen Flores
In the Line of Fire (1993) dvd79% (200 votes) Secret Service Agent Lilly
Freejack (1992) dvd46% (32 votes) Julie Redlund
Lethal Weapon 3 (1992) dvd62% (149 votes) Lorna Cole
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Kiss 1993
One Good Cop (1991) dvd51% (7 votes) Rita Lewis
Mr. Destiny (1990) dvd56% (24 votes) Cindy Jo Bumpers
Major League (1989) dvd62% (89 votes) Lynn Wells

 
 Production - 

Rene Russo

 worked as producer on following movies:
Two for the Money (2005) dvd70% (84 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Herself
Making of 'Two for the Money', The (2006) Herself
Corazón de...: (Episode dated 27 September 2005) (2000) Herself
American Film Institute Salute to Clint Eastwood, The (1996) 60% (1 votes) Herself (host)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.