Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Lou Diamond Phillips

Lou Diamond Phillips

Lou Diamond Phillips

is 55 years old
Actor

Real name: Louis Upchurch
Born: Saturday, February 17, 1962
  (Subic Bay Naval Station, Philippines)
Height: 6' 1"

Rating
94% (11 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Lou Diamond Phillips

 appeared in following movies:
Howl (2009) [Pre-production] (rumored)
Lone Rider (2008) 70% (1 votes) Bobby Hattaway
Death Toll (2008) 30% (2 votes) Mayor Padial
Never Forget (2008) Frank Hill
Striking Range (2006) 50% (3 votes) Eugene "Vash" Vasher
Laws of Chance (2006) [Post-production]
El Cortez (2006) 60% (1 votes) Manny DeSilva
Triangle, The (2005) [Post-production] Meeno
Murder at the Presidio (2005) dvd CWO James Chandler
Alien Express (2005) Vic Holden
Sweet Science, The (2005)
Poker Night (2004) [Unknown 30 Septe] Tom
Gone But Not Forgotten (2004) 90% (1 votes) Alan Page
Trail to Hope Rose, The (2004) Keenan Deerfield
Hollywood Homicide (2003) dvd56% (91 votes) Wanda
Absolon (2003) dvd50% (9 votes) Walters
Red Water (2003) dvd40% (6 votes) John Sanders
Lone Hero (2002) dvd60% (3 votes) Bart
Stark Raving Mad (2002) dvd70% (6 votes) Gregory
Malevolent (2002) dvd60% (1 votes) Jack Lucas
Wolf Lake: Unaired Pilot (2001) Noah Cassidy
Route 666 (2001) dvd50% (9 votes) Jack La Roca
Wolf Lake (2001) John Kanin
Hangman (2001) dvd59% (2 votes) Detective Nick Roos
Supernova (2000) dvd50% (43 votes) Yerzy Penalosa
Better Way to Die, A (2000) dvd60% (5 votes) Special Agent William 'Bill'
Bats (1999) dvd36% (33 votes) Sheriff Emmett Kimsey
Brokedown Palace (1999) dvd60% (47 votes) Roy Knox
In a Class of His Own (1999) dvd Ricardo 'Rich' Donato
Big Hit, The (1998) dvd51% (69 votes) Cisco
Undertow (1996) 48% (1 votes) Jack Ketchum
Courage Under Fire (1996) dvd65% (100 votes) Sgt. Monfriez
Boulevard (1994) 49% (1 votes) Hassan
Dangerous Touch (1994) 50% (1 votes) Mick Burroughs
Sioux City (1994) Jesse Rainfeather Goldman
Teresa's Tattoo (1994) 50% (1 votes) Wheeler
Extreme Justice (1993) dvd50% (2 votes) Jeff Powers
Panama Deception, The (1992) 80% (2 votes) English Voice-over (voice)
Shadow of the Wolf (1992) 51% (1 votes) Agaguk
Ambition (1991) Mitchell Osgood
First Power, The (1990) dvd50% (5 votes) Russell Logan
Show of Force, A (1990) dvd48% (1 votes) Jesus Fuentes
Young Guns II (1990) dvd60% (46 votes) Jose Chavez Y. Chavez
Demon Wind (1990) 36% (1 votes)
Disorganized Crime (1989) dvd60% (4 votes) Ray Forgy
Renegades (1989) dvd46% (4 votes) Hank Storm
Stand and Deliver (1988) dvd72% (24 votes) Angel Guzman
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 1989
Dakota (1988) dvd John Dakota
Young Guns (1988) dvd58% (88 votes) Jose' Chavez y Chavez
La Bamba (1987) dvd67% (33 votes) Ritchie Valens
Interface (1984) Punk 1

 
 Directing - 

Lou Diamond Phillips

 worked as director on following movies:
Dangerous Touch (1994) 50% (1 votes)
Sioux City (1994)
 
 Screenplay - 

Lou Diamond Phillips

 worked as writer on following movies:
Dangerous Touch (1994) 50% (1 votes)
Ambition (1991)

 Appeared as Himself
Grandpa's Place (2004) Himself
Stunt C*cks (2004) 59% (1 votes) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.