Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Pia Zadora

Pia Zadora

Pia Zadora

is 63 years old
Real name: Pia Alfreda Schipani
Born: Tuesday, May 4, 1954
  (Hoboken, New Jersey, USA)
Height: 5' 0"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
CreditsPosters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Pia Zadora

 appeared in following movies:
Hairspray (1988) dvd78% (31 votes) Beatnik Chick
Voyage of the Rock Aliens (1988) Dee Dee
Lonely Lady, The (1983) 30% (2 votes) Jerilee Randall
Butterfly (1982) 50% (1 votes) Kady Tyler
    • Won Golden Globe - New Star of the Year in a Motion Picture 1982
Santa Claus Conquers the Martians (1964) dvd30% (16 votes) Girmar

 Appeared as Himself
Golden Globes: Hollywood's Dirty Little Secret, The (2003) Herself (archive footage)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.