Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Martin Lawrence

Martin Lawrence

Martin Lawrence

is 53 years old
Actor

Real name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence
Born: Friday, April 16, 1965
  (Frankfurt-am-Main, Hessen, Germany)
Height: 5' 6"

Rating
97% (57 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPhotos (41)Posters (2)Wallpapers (5) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Martin Lawrence

 appeared in following movies:
College Road Trip (2008) 39% (55 votes) James
Welcome Home, Roscoe Jenkins (2008) 49% (43 votes) R.J.
Wild Hogs (2007) 70% (333 votes) Bobby Davis
Open Season (2006) 70% (46 votes) Boog (voice)
Big Momma's House 2 (2006) 50% (63 votes) Malcolm/Big Momma
Rebound (2005) dvd54% (12 votes) Roy McCormick/Preacher Don
Bad Boys II (2003) dvd54% (154 votes) Detective Marcus Burnett$20,000,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best On-Screen Team 2004
National Security (2003) dvd50% (44 votes) Earl Montgomery$20,000,000
Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat (2002) dvd46% (5 votes) Himself
Black Knight (2001) dvd42% (44 votes) Jamal Walker aka Skywalker$16,500,000
What's the Worst That Could Happen? (2001) dvd60% (29 votes) Kevin Caffrey$13,000,000
Big Momma's House (2000) dvd46% (89 votes) Malcolm Turner
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Comedic Performance 2001
Life (1999) dvd56% (51 votes) Claude Banks
Blue Streak (1999) dvd48% (86 votes) Miles Logan
Nothing to Lose (1997) dvd58% (144 votes) Terrance Paul Davidson$6,000,000
Thin Line Between Love and Hate, A (1996) dvd50% (4 votes) Narrator/Darnell
Bad Boys (1995) dvd58% (166 votes) Marcus Burnett
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best On-Screen Duo 1996
Boomerang (1992) dvd51% (38 votes) Tyler
House Party 2 (1991) dvd45% (5 votes) Bilal
House Party (1990) dvd68% (11 votes) Bilal
Do the Right Thing (1989) dvd88% (101 votes) Cee

 
 Directing - 

Martin Lawrence

 worked as director on following movies:
Thin Line Between Love and Hate, A (1996) dvd50% (4 votes)
 
 Screenplay - 

Martin Lawrence

 worked as writer on following movies:
Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat (2002) dvd46% (5 votes)
Thin Line Between Love and Hate, A (1996) dvd50% (4 votes) story
 
 Production - 

Martin Lawrence

 worked as producer on following movies:
Big Momma's House 2 (2006) 50% (63 votes) executive producer
Rebound (2005) dvd54% (12 votes) executive producer
National Security (2003) dvd50% (44 votes) executive producer$20,000,000
Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat (2002) dvd46% (5 votes) executive producer
Black Knight (2001) dvd42% (44 votes) executive producer$16,500,000
What's the Worst That Could Happen? (2001) dvd60% (29 votes) executive producer$13,000,000
Big Momma's House (2000) dvd46% (89 votes) executive producer
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Comedic Performance 2001
Thin Line Between Love and Hate, A (1996) dvd50% (4 votes) executive producer
You So Crazy (1994) dvd48% (2 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
19th Annual Soul Train Music Awards, The (2005) Himself
2002 MTV Movie Awards (2002) 50% (3 votes) Himself
Late Night with Conan O'Brien: (Episode dated 17 January 2006) (2000) Himself
You So Crazy (1994) dvd48% (2 votes) Himself
Tonight Show with Jay Leno, The: (Episode dated 14 July 2003) (0000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.