Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Bob Dylan

Bob Dylan poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Bob Dylan

is 76 years old
Singer

Real name: Robert Allen Zimmerman
Born: Saturday, May 24, 1941
  (Duluth, Minnesota, USA)
Height: 5' 7 1/2

Rating
85% (19 votes)

Star Sign:
Gemini
Other Gemini celebrities
CreditsPosters (14) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Bob Dylan

 appeared in following movies:
Pete Seeger: The Power of Song (2007) 100% (1 votes) Himself
No Direction Home: Bob Dylan (2005) 90% (16 votes) Himself
Concert for Bangladesh Revisited with George Harrison and Friend (2005)
Masked and Anonymous (2003) dvd50% (8 votes) Jack Fate
Hearts of Fire (1987) 40% (1 votes) Billy Parker
Last Waltz, The (1978) dvd88% (19 votes) Himself
Renaldo and Clara (1978) 50% (1 votes) Renaldo
Pat Garrett and Billy the Kid (1973) dvd62% (12 votes) Alias
Dont Look Back (1967) dvd88% (9 votes) Himself

 
 Directing - 

Bob Dylan

 worked as director on following movies:
Renaldo and Clara (1978) 50% (1 votes)
 
 Screenplay - 

Bob Dylan

 worked as writer on following movies:
Masked and Anonymous (2003) dvd50% (8 votes)
Renaldo and Clara (1978) 50% (1 votes)
 
 Music/Score - 

Bob Dylan

 worked as music composer on following movies:
Masked and Anonymous (2003) dvd50% (8 votes)
Amour, l'argent, l'amour, L' (2000)
High Stakes (1989)
Little Fauss and Big Halsy (1970) 55% (2 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Patti Smith: Dream of Life (2008) 80% (1 votes) Himself
Power of Their Song: The Untold Story of Latin America's New Son (2008) Himself
65 Revisited (2007) Himself
True History of the Traveling Wilburys, The (2007) Himself (archive footage)
Source, The (1999) 72% (2 votes) Himself (archive footage)
Superstar: The Life and Times of Andy Warhol (1990) dvd Himself (archive footage)
We Are the World (1985) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.