Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Orlando Bloom

Orlando Bloom poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Orlando Bloom

is 41 years old
Actor

Real name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom
Born: Thursday, January 13, 1977
  (Canterbury, Kent, England, UK)
Height: 5' 11"

Rating
86% (6537 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (49)Posters (124)Wallpapers (19) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Orlando Bloom

 appeared in following movies:
Red Circle, The (2009) [Pre-production] Corey (rumored)
New York, I Love You (2009) 70% (4 votes) David (segment Shunji Iwai)
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007) 80% (1178 votes) Will Turner
Seasons of Dust (2007) [Pre-production] Ricky
Journey Behind the Scenes of 'Pirates of the Caribbean: At World (2007) 80% (1 votes) Will Turner
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006) 80% (798 votes) Will Turner
Armenian Genocide (2006) Auguste Berneau (voice)
Elizabethtown (2005) dvd70% (91 votes) Drew Baylor$3,000,000
Kingdom of Heaven (2005) dvd79% (302 votes) Balian$2,000,000
Haven (2004) 60% (2 votes) Shy
Troy (2004) dvd67% (552 votes) Paris
Calcium Kid, The (2004) dvd60% (9 votes) Jimmy Connelly
Ned Kelly (2003) dvd61% (33 votes) Joe Byrne
Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, The (2003) dvd99% (1226 votes) Legolas
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) dvd78% (725 votes) Will Turner
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best On-Screen Team 2004
Lord of the Piercing (2002) 80% (9 votes) Legolas (archive footage)
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, The (2002) dvd90% (1365 votes) Legolas
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, The (2001) dvd89% (1881 votes) Legolas Greenleaf
    • Won Mtv Movie Award - Breakthrough Male Performance 2002
Black Hawk Down (2001) dvd79% (385 votes) Pfc. Todd Blackburn

 Appeared as Himself
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards '07 (2007) Himself
MTV Video Music Awards 2005 (2005) 30% (1 votes) Himself
62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards, The (2005) 60% (2 votes) Himself
77th Annual Academy Awards, The (2005) 60% (5 votes) Himself
Kingdom of Hope: The Making of 'Kingdom of Heaven' (2005) 91% (1 votes) Himself
Ringers: Lord of the Fans (2005) dvd70% (2 votes) Himself
Making of 'Troy', The (2004) Himself
Lord of the Rings: The Quest Fulfilled, The (2003) Himself
Epic at Sea: The Making of 'Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse (2003) Himself
Essence of Combat: Making 'Black Hawk Down', The (2003) Himself
National Geographic: Beyond the Movie - The Lord of the Rings: R (2003) Himself
Making of 'The Lord of the Rings', The (2002) 70% (2 votes) Himself/Legolas Greenleaf
Making the Movie (2002) 50% (1 votes) Himself
Quest for the Ring (2001) 70% (2 votes) Himself/Legolas Greenleaf
Passage to Middle-earth: Making of 'Lord of the Rings', A (2001) 70% (3 votes) Himself
National Geographic: Beyond the Movie - The Lord of the Rings (2001) 80% (2 votes) Himself/Legolas Greenleaf
Film Programme, The (2000) Himself
Film Programme, The (2000) Himself
Corazón de...: (Episode dated 5 September 2005) (2000) Himself (archive footage)
+ de cinéma: (Episode dated 20 March 2002) (0000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.