Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Elisabeth Shue

Elisabeth Shue

Elisabeth Shue

is 54 years old
Actress

Real name: Elisabeth J. Shue
Born: Sunday, October 6, 1963
  (Wilmington, Delaware, USA)
Height: 5' 2"

Rating
100% (5 votes)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
CreditsPhotos (4)Posters (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Elisabeth Shue

 appeared in following movies:
Hard Ride, The (2009) [Pre-production] Agnes Lake (rumored)
Hamlet 2 (2008) 80% (38 votes) Elisabeth Shue
Waking Madison (2008) Dr. Elizabeth Barnes
Gracie (2007) 70% (14 votes) Lindsay Bowen
First Born (2007) 60% (15 votes) Laura
Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story (2005) dvd72% (12 votes) Lily
Hide and Seek (2005) dvd59% (168 votes) Elizabeth
Mysterious Skin (2004) dvd90% (45 votes) Ellen McCormick
Tuck Everlasting (2002) dvd70% (36 votes) Narrator (voice)
Leo (2002) dvd70% (1 votes) Mary Bloom
Amy & Isabelle (2001) 70% (2 votes) Isabelle Goodrow
First Year, The (2001) dvd Narrator (voice)
Hollow Man (2000) dvd51% (262 votes) Linda McKay
Molly (1999) dvd60% (6 votes) Molly McKay
Cousin Bette (1998) dvd58% (6 votes) Jenny Cadine
Palmetto (1998) dvd60% (24 votes) Mrs. Donnelly aka Rhea Malroux
Saint, The (1997) dvd59% (185 votes) Dr. Emma Russell
Trigger Effect, The (1996) dvd48% (17 votes) Annie Kay
Leaving Las Vegas (1995) dvd83% (199 votes) Sera
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actress in a Leading Role 1996
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role 1996
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama 1996
Underneath (1995) dvd58% (7 votes) Susan Crenshaw
Blind Justice (1994) dvd51% (2 votes) Caroline
Radio Inside (1994) 48% (2 votes) Sera
Twenty Bucks (1993) dvd54% (11 votes) Emily Adams
Heart and Souls (1993) dvd59% (21 votes) Anne
Marrying Man, The (1991) dvd48% (11 votes) Adele Horner
Soapdish (1991) dvd62% (39 votes) Lori Craven/Angelique
Back to the Future Part III (1990) 62% (426 votes) Jennifer Parker
Back to the Future Part II (1989) 62% (310 votes) Jennifer Parker/McFly
Body Wars (1989) 70% (1 votes) Dr. Cynthia Lair
Cocktail (1988) dvd48% (106 votes) Jordan Mooney
Adventures in Babysitting (1987) dvd66% (60 votes) Chris Parker
Double Switch (1987) Kathy Shelton
Link (1986) dvd50% (3 votes) Jane Chase
Call to Glory (1984) Jackie Sarnac
Karate Kid, The (1984) dvd74% (118 votes) Ali Mills

 
 Production - 

Elisabeth Shue

 worked as producer on following movies:
Gracie (2007) 70% (14 votes)

 Appeared as Herself
Hollywood Salutes Nicolas Cage: An American Cinematheque Tribute (2002) Herself
Fleshing Out the 'Hollow Man' (2000) Herself
The Oprah Winfrey Show: (Episode dated 21 February 1992) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.