Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Leonardo DiCaprio

is 43 years old
Actor

Real name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
Born: Monday, November 11, 1974
  (Hollywood, California, USA)
Height: 6' 1"

Rating
94% (121 votes)

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
CreditsPhotos (61)Posters (27)Wallpapers (6) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Leonardo DiCaprio

 appeared in following movies:
Shutter Island (2010) [Post-production]90% (1972 votes) Teddy Daniels
Rise of Theodore Roosevelt, The (2009) [Announced] Theodore Roosevelt
Akira (2009) [Announced] (rumored)
Chancellor Manuscript, The (2009) [Announced] Peter Chancellor
Atari (2009) [Pre-production] Nolan Bushnell (rumored)
Revolutionary Road (2008) Frank Wheeler
Body of Lies (2008) 89% (85 votes) Roger Ferris
Premio Donostia a Meryl Streep (2008) Hank (archive footage)
11th Hour, The (2007) 80% (19 votes) Narrator
Blood Diamond (2006) 89% (301 votes) Danny Archer
Departed, The (2006) 89% (1002 votes) Billy Costigan
Untitled Alexander the Great Project, The (2006) [Unknown Project] Alexander, the Great
Aviator, The (2004) dvd80% (343 votes) Howard Hughes$20,000,000
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role 2005
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama 2005
    • Won Mtv Movie Award - Best Male Performance 2005
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role 2005
Gangs of New York (2002) dvd80% (481 votes) Amsterdam Vallon$10,000,000 + Gross Points
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Kiss 2003
Catch Me If You Can (2002) dvd80% (466 votes) Frank Abagnale Jr.$20,000,000
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama 2003
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Male Performance 2003
Don's Plum (2001) 50% (3 votes) Derek
Beach, The (2000) dvd52% (176 votes) Richard
Celebrity (1998) dvd54% (53 votes) Brandon Darrow
Man in the Iron Mask, The (1998) dvd48% (107 votes) King Louis XIV/Philippe
Titanic (1997) dvd81% (1005 votes) Jack Dawson$2,500,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best On-Screen Duo 1998
    • Won Mtv Movie Award - Best Male Performance 1998
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama 1998
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Kiss 1998
Marvin's Room (1996) dvd66% (45 votes) Hank
Romeo + Juliet (1996) dvd66% (244 votes) Romeo
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Kiss 1997
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best On-Screen Duo 1997
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Male Performance 1997
Basketball Diaries, The (1995) dvd70% (68 votes) Jim Carroll$1,000,000
Quick and the Dead, The (1995) dvd61% (96 votes) The Kid
Total Eclipse (1995) dvd48% (19 votes) Arthur Rimbaud
This Boy's Life (1993) dvd64% (68 votes) Tobias 'Toby' Wolff
What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993) dvd79% (177 votes) Arnie Grape
    • Nominated for Academy Award - Best Actor in a Supporting Role 1994
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 1994
Poison Ivy (1992) dvd60% (26 votes) Guy
Critters 3 (1991) dvd40% (8 votes) Josh

 
 Screenplay - 

Leonardo DiCaprio

 worked as writer on following movies:
11th Hour, The (2007) 80% (19 votes)
 
 Production - 

Leonardo DiCaprio

 worked as producer on following movies:
Akira (2009) [Announced]
Orphan (2009)
Chancellor Manuscript, The (2009) [Announced]
Rise of Theodore Roosevelt, The (2009) [Announced]
Atari (2009) [Pre-production]
Gardener of Eden (2007)
11th Hour, The (2007) 80% (19 votes)
Assassination of Richard Nixon, The (2004) dvd80% (54 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
Stranger Than Fiction: The True Story of Whit5b4ey Bulger, South (2007) Himself
Live from the Red Carpet: The 2007 Academy Awards (2007) Himself
Concert for Hurricane Relief, A (2005) 96% (1 votes) Himself
Affliction of Howard Hughes: Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder, The (2005) Himself
2005 MTV Movie Awards (2005) 50% (2 votes) Himself - Winner
Michael Moore, el gran agitador (2004) Himself (archive footage)
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Robert De Niro (2003) Himself
'Catch Me If You Can': Behind the Camera (2003) Himself
100 Greatest Movie Stars, The (2003) 50% (1 votes) Himself
Inside the Playboy Mansion (2002) 20% (1 votes) Himself
Shirtless: Hollywood's Sexiest Men (2002) 20% (1 votes) Himself (archive footage)
History vs. Hollywood: The Aviator (2001) Himself
Entertainment Tonight (2000) Himself (archive footage)
Biography of the Millennium: 100 People - 1000 Years (1999) Himself
Titanic: Breaking New Ground (1998) 23% (1 votes) Himself/Jack Dawson
David Blaine: Street Magic (1996) 80% (1 votes) Himself (Host)
Celebrities Uncensored: (Episode #1.4) (0000) Himself (archive footage)
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 17 December 2008) (0000) Himself
Celebrities Uncensored: (Episode #2.3) (0000) Himself (archive footage)
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 10 October 2008) (0000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.