Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Peter Wyngarde

Peter Wyngarde poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Peter Wyngarde

is 84 years old
Real name: Cyril Louis Goldbert
Born: Wednesday, August 23, 1933
  (Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France)

Rating
97% (25 votes)

Star Sign:
Leo
Other Leo celebrities
CreditsPosters (4) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Peter Wyngarde

 appeared in following movies:
And the Wall Came Tumbling Down (1984) Daniel/Gen. Haswell
Flash Gordon (1980) dvd48% (54 votes) Klytus
Saint, The (1962) Tiberio Magadino
Night of the Eagle (1962) 62% (2 votes) Norman Taylor
Innocents, The (1961) dvd84% (17 votes) Peter Quint
Alexander the Great (1956) dvd51% (3 votes) Pausanias




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.