Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Billy Zane

Billy Zane

Billy Zane

is 51 years old
Actor

Real name: William George Zane Jr.
Born: Thursday, February 24, 1966
  (Chicago, Illinois, USA)
Height: 6' 2"

Rating
97% (7 votes)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
CreditsPhotos (1)Posters (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Billy Zane

 appeared in following movies:
4Chosen (2010) [Pre-production] Chuck Gerrow
Magic Man (2009) [Filming] Darius (rumored)
Surviving Evil (2008) Sebastian Seb Beazley
Man Who Came Back, The (2008) Ezra
Hessen Affair, The (2008) Jack Durant
Perfect Hideout (2008) Victor
Love N' Dancing (2008) Kent Krandel
Fishtales (2007) [Post-production]50% (1 votes) Prof. Thomas Bradley
Mad, The (2007) 59% (6 votes) Jason Hunt
Kurtlar vadisi - Irak (2006) 70% (52 votes) Sam William Marshall
BloodRayne (2005) 30% (102 votes) Elrich
Last Drop, The (2005) 50% (6 votes) Oates
Pleasure Drivers, The (2005) Marvin
Survival Island (2005) 59% (4 votes) Jack
Big Kiss (2004) Billy
Dead Fish (2004) 67% (2 votes) Virgil
Bet Your Life (2004) 50% (2 votes) Joseph
Kiss, The (2003) 60% (2 votes) Alan Roberts/young Philip
Vlad (2003) 44% (6 votes) Adrian
Silent Warnings (2003) dvd50% (6 votes) Sheriff Bill Willingham
Claim (2002) Roberto Bealing
Landspeed (2002) dvd50% (1 votes) Michael Sanger
Believer, The (2001) dvd80% (38 votes) Curtis Zampf
CQ (2001) dvd61% (17 votes) Mr. E
Diamond of Jeru, The (2001) 59% (1 votes) Mike Kardec
Invincible (2001) dvd40% (7 votes) Os
Howard Hughes: His Women and His Movies (2000) Narrator (voice)
Hendrix (2000) dvd60% (2 votes) Michael Jeffrey
Morgan's Ferry (1999) dvd70% (2 votes) Sam
Cleopatra (1999) dvd53% (7 votes) Marc Antony$2,000,000
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998) 41% (1 votes) The Thief
Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World (1998) dvd46% (3 votes) John Rolfe (voice)
Susan's Plan (1998) dvd48% (6 votes) Sam Myers
Charmed: Carpe Demon (1998) Drake
This World, Then the Fireworks (1997) 46% (3 votes) Marty Lakewood
Titanic (1997) dvd81% (1005 votes) Caledon 'Cal' Hockley
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Villain 1998
Danger Zone (1996) 50% (1 votes) Rick Morgan
Head Above Water (1996) dvd54% (20 votes) Kent
Phantom, The (1996) dvd60% (35 votes) The Phantom/Kit Walker
Set Up, The (1995) 46% (1 votes) Charles Thorpe
Demon Knight (1995) dvd58% (24 votes) The Collector
Only You (1994) dvd62% (27 votes) The False Damon Bradley
Reflections on a Crime (1994) Colin
Running Delilah (1994) Paul
Silence of the Hams, The (1994) 40% (11 votes) Joe Dee Foster
Posse (1993) dvd51% (7 votes) Colonel Graham
Sniper (1993) dvd48% (24 votes) Richard Miller
Betrayal of the Dove (1993) 45% (1 votes) Dr. Jesse Peter
Flashfire (1993) dvd Jack Flinder
Lake Consequence (1993) 46% (5 votes) Billy
Poetic Justice (1993) dvd51% (12 votes) Brad
Blood and Concrete (1991) 51% (1 votes) Joey Turks
Femme Fatale (1991) 50% (1 votes) Elijah
Memphis Belle (1990) dvd62% (42 votes) Lt. Val Kozlowski
Megaville (1990) Palinov/Jensen
Going Overboard (1989) dvd30% (13 votes) King Neptune
Back to the Future Part II (1989) 62% (310 votes) Match
Case of the Hillside Stranglers, The (1989) Kenneth Bianchi
Dead Calm (1989) dvd74% (61 votes) Hughie Warriner
Conspiracy: The Trial of the Chicago 8 (1987) Police Officer
Brotherhood of Justice (1986) 60% (2 votes) Les
Critters (1986) dvd58% (70 votes) Steve Elliot
Back to the Future (1985) dvd89% (755 votes) Match

 
 Directing - 

Billy Zane

 worked as director on following movies:
Big Kiss (2004)
 
 Production - 

Billy Zane

 worked as producer on following movies:
Big Kiss (2004) executive producer
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died (1998) 41% (1 votes)
This World, Then the Fireworks (1997) 46% (3 votes) executive producer




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.