Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Kim Basinger

Kim Basinger

Kim Basinger

is 64 years old
Actress

Real name: Kimila Ann Basinger
Born: Tuesday, December 8, 1953
  (Athens, Georgia, USA)
Height: 5' 7 1/2

Rating
100% (22 votes)

Star Sign:
Sagittarius
Other Sagittarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (21)Posters (7)Wallpapers (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Kim Basinger

 appeared in following movies:
Informers, The (2008) Laura
Informers, The (2008) Laura
While She Was Out (2008) 60% (2 votes) Della
Even Money (2006) 70% (3 votes) Carol Carver
Sentinel, The (2006) 70% (117 votes) 1st Lady Sarah Ballentine
Mermaid Chair, The (2006) Jessie Sullivan
Cellular (2004) dvd62% (126 votes) Jessica
Door in the Floor, The (2004) dvd66% (41 votes) Marion Cole
Elvis Has Left the Building (2004) dvd60% (3 votes) Harmony Jones
Geschichte des erotischen Films, Die (2004) (archive footage)
Rita (2003) Narrator (voice)
Celebrity Naked Ambition (2003) (archive footage)
People I Know (2002) dvd60% (23 votes) Victoria Gray
8 Mile (2002) dvd74% (211 votes) Stephanie Smith
Bless the Child (2000) dvd50% (59 votes) Maggie O'Connor
I Dreamed of Africa (2000) dvd48% (13 votes) Kuki Gallmann$5,000,000
5th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (1999)
L.A. Confidential (1997) dvd90% (773 votes) Lynn Bracken
    • Nominated for BAFTA Award - Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role 1998
    • Won Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 1998
    • Won Academy Award - Best Actress in a Supporting Role 1998
Getaway, The (1994) dvd49% (50 votes) Carol McCoy
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Most Desirable Female 1994
Prêt-à-Porter (1994) dvd42% (60 votes) Kitty Potter
Real McCoy, The (1993) dvd51% (15 votes) Karen McCoy
Final Analysis (1992) dvd53% (25 votes) Heather Evans
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Most Desirable Female 1992
Cool World (1992) dvd41% (40 votes) Holli Would
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Most Desirable Female 1993
Marrying Man, The (1991) dvd48% (11 votes) Vicki Anderson$2,500,000
Batman (1989) dvd80% (400 votes) Vicki Vale
My Stepmother Is an Alien (1988) dvd42% (47 votes) Celeste Martin
Blind Date (1987) dvd48% (38 votes) Nadia Gates
Nadine (1987) dvd51% (7 votes) Nadine Hightower
No Mercy (1986) dvd56% (11 votes) Michel Duvall$1,000,000
Nine 1/2 Weeks (1986) dvd51% (82 votes) Elizabeth
Fool for Love (1985) dvd51% (3 votes) May
Natural, The (1984) dvd72% (111 votes) Memo Paris
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 1985
Man Who Loved Women, The (1983) dvd42% (3 votes) Louise Carr
Never Say Never Again (1983) dvd58% (209 votes) Domino Petachi
Mother Lode (1982) 60% (1 votes) Andrea Spalding
Hard Country (1981) Jodie
Killjoy (1981) Laury Medford
80s: (Episode #1.3) (0000) Elizabeth (archive footage)

 
 Production - 

Kim Basinger

 worked as producer on following movies:
While She Was Out (2008) 60% (2 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Herself
Jack Nicholson: The E! True Hollywood Story (2005) 87% (1 votes) Herself (archive footage)
20 to 1: Scandals & Sensations (2005) Herself (archive footage)
Entertainment Tonight (2000) Herself (archive footage)
2000 Blockbuster Entertainment Awards (2000) 30% (3 votes) Herself
71st Annual Academy Awards, The (1999) 60% (3 votes) Herself - Presenter: Best
70th Annual Academy Awards, The (1998) 70% (3 votes) Herself - Best Supporting
55th Annual Golden Globe Awards, The (1998) Herself/Winner
Century of Cinema, A (1994) 60% (2 votes) Herself
1992 MTV Movie Awards (1992) Herself - Presenter
62nd Annual Academy Awards, The (1990) 59% (2 votes) Herself - Presenter: 'Dead
Dame Edna's Hollywood: (Episode #1.2) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.