Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Bo Derek

Bo Derek

Bo Derek

is 61 years old
Actress

Real name: Mary Cathleen Collins
Born: Tuesday, November 20, 1956
  (Long Beach, California, USA)
Height: 5' 4"

Rating
100% (4 votes)

Star Sign:
Scorpio
Other Scorpio celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Bo Derek

 appeared in following movies:
Great British Sunday, The (2008) Jane Parker (archive footage)
Your Mommy Kills Animals (2007)
Malibu's Most Wanted (2003) dvd46% (24 votes) Bess Gluckman
Sunstorm (2001) Victoria Warren
Murder at the Cannes Film Festival (2000) Thada Pryce
Frozen with Fear (2000) Katherine Sullivan
Horror 101 (2000) 40% (1 votes) Miss Allison James
Tommy Boy (1995) dvd54% (98 votes) Beverly Barish-Burns
Woman of Desire (1993) 40% (1 votes) Christina Ford
Ghosts Can't Do It (1990) 30% (3 votes) Katie O'Dare Scott
Bolero (1984) 30% (14 votes) Lida MacGillivery
Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981) dvd30% (13 votes) Jane
Change of Seasons, A (1980) 45% (3 votes) Lindsey Rutledge
10 (1979) dvd51% (32 votes) Jenny Hanley
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - New Star of the Year in a Motion Picture - Female 1980
Orca (1977) dvd50% (13 votes) Annie

 
 Production - 

Bo Derek

 worked as producer on following movies:
Ghosts Can't Do It (1990) 30% (3 votes)
Bolero (1984) 30% (14 votes)
Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981) dvd30% (13 votes)

 Appeared as Herself
Jill & Tony Curtis Story, The (2008) Herself
Boom (2003) Herself
Complicated Women (2003) Herself
Frazetta: Painting with Fire (2003) Herself
Best of 'So Graham Norton', The (2000) Herself (archive footage)
52nd Annual Academy Awards, The (1980) Herself - Co-Presenter: Best




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.