Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Tony Danza

Tony Danza

Tony Danza

is 66 years old
Real name: Antonio Salvatore Iadanza
Born: Saturday, April 21, 1951
  (Brooklyn, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 9"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Tony Danza

 appeared in following movies:
Aftermath (2008) King
Nail,5ae The (2008) Chickie
Firedog (2005) Rocky (voice)
Crash (2004) dvd89% (496 votes) Fred
Goodnight, We Love You (2004)
Whisper, The (2004) Simon
Stealing Christmas (2003) Jack Clayton
Glam (2001) Sid Dalgren
Noah (1998) 50% (1 votes) Norman Waters
Garbage Picking Field Goal Kicking Philadelphia Phenomenon, The (1998) 50% (1 votes) Barney Gorman
12 Angry Men (1997) 64% (24 votes) Juror #7
Brooklyn State of Mind, A (1997) Louie Crisci
Meet Wally Sparks (1997) dvd50% (7 votes) New York Cab Driver
Girl Gets Moe, The (1997) dvd50% (1 votes) Moe
Illtown (1996) 48% (1 votes) D'Avalon
Angels in the Outfield (1994) dvd53% (30 votes) Mel Clark
She's Out of Control (1989) dvd50% (7 votes) Doug Simpson
Cannonball Run II (1984) dvd40% (28 votes) Terry
Going Ape! (1981) 30% (1 votes) Foster
Hollywood Knights, The (1980) dvd60% (13 votes) Duke

 
 Production - 

Tony Danza

 worked as producer on following movies:
Out of Time (2000) dvd executive producer
Crowned and Dangerous (1997) 50% (1 votes) executive producer
Bermuda Triangle (1996) 50% (1 votes) executive producer
Sudden Terror: The Hijacking of School Bus #17 (1996) 49% (1 votes) executive producer
Jerky Boys, The (1995) 50% (10 votes) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
TV Guide 50 Best Shows of All Time: A 50th Anniversary Celebrati (2002) Himself
I'm From Hollywood (1992) 80% (1 votes) Himself
The Contender: (Episode #5.4) (0000) Himself - Host
The Contender: (Episode #5.5) (0000) Himself - Host
Celebrities Uncensored: (Episode #1.8) (0000) Himself (archive footage)
The Contender: (Episode #5.3) (0000) Himself - Host
The Contender: (Episode #5.2) (0000) Himself - Host
The Contender: (Episode #5.1) (0000) Himself - Host




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.