Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Carol Lynley

Carol Lynley poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Carol Lynley

is 76 years old
Real name: Carole Ann Jones
Born: Friday, February 13, 1942
  (New York, New York, USA)

Rating
70% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (7) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Carol Lynley

 appeared in following movies:
Vic (2006) Carrie Lee
Flypaper (1997) dvd50% (2 votes) Housewife in kitchen
Spirits (1992) Sister Jillian
Howling VI: The Freaks (1991) dvd40% (2 votes) Miss Eddington
Dark Tower (1987) Tilly Ambrose
In Possession (1984) Sylvia Daly
Vigilante (1983) dvd60% (1 votes) Assistant D.A. Mary Fletcher
Cat and the Canary, The (1979) dvd51% (1 votes) Annabelle West
Night Stalker, The (1972) dvd68% (8 votes) Gail Foster
Beware! The Blob (1972) dvd36% (2 votes) Leslie
Poseidon Adventure, The (1972) dvd73% (57 votes) Nonnie Parry
Shuttered Room, The (1967) 59% (1 votes) Susannah Kelton/Sarah
Bunny Lake Is Missing (1965) dvd74% (3 votes) Ann Lake
Pleasure Seekers, The (1964) Maggie Williams
Cardinal, The (1963) dvd62% (2 votes) Mona Fermoyle/Regina Fermoyle
Return to Peyton Place (1961) 51% (1 votes) Allison MacKenzie
Last Sunset, The (1961) 58% (1 votes) Missy Breckenridge

 Appeared as Himself
Cult Culture: The Poseidon Adventure (2003) Herself
Omnibus (2000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.