Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Phoebe Cates

Phoebe Cates

Phoebe Cates

is 54 years old
Actress

Real name: Phoebe Belle Katz
Born: Tuesday, July 16, 1963
  (New York, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 7"

Rating
20% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Cancer
Other Cancer celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Phoebe Cates

 appeared in following movies:
Celebrity Naked Ambition (2003) (archive footage)
Anniversary Party, The (2001) dvd66% (36 votes) Sophia Gold
Princess Caraboo (1994) dvd60% (8 votes) Princess Caraboo/Mary Baker
Bodies, Rest & Motion (1993) dvd51% (8 votes) Carol
Drop Dead Fred (1991) dvd41% (37 votes) Elizabeth
Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990) dvd51% (86 votes) Kate Beringer
Heart of Dixie (1989) dvd50% (1 votes) Aiken
Shag (1989) dvd60% (9 votes) Carson McBride
Bright Lights, Big City (1988) dvd51% (16 votes) Amanda
Date with an Angel (1987) dvd42% (5 votes) Patty Winston
Lace II (1985) 42% (1 votes) Lili
Gremlins (1984) dvd66% (169 votes) Kate Beringer
Lace (1984) 55% (2 votes) Lili
Private School (1983) 47% (7 votes) Christine Ramsey
Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982) dvd88% (114 votes) Linda Barrett
Paradise (1982) 50% (9 votes) Sarah

 Appeared as Herself
Celebrities Uncensored: (Episode #1.15) (2000) Herself (archive footage)
My Life's in Turnaround (1993) 44% (2 votes) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.