Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Peter Sarsgaard

Peter Sarsgaard

Peter Sarsgaard

is 46 years old
Actor

Real name: John Peter Sarsgaard
Born: Sunday, March 7, 1971
  (Scott Air Force Base, Illinois, USA)
Height: 6'

Rating
100% (3 votes)

Star Sign:
Pisces
Other Pisces celebrities
CreditsPhotos (26)Wallpapers (4) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Peter Sarsgaard

 appeared in following movies:
Orphan (2009) John Coleman
Education, An (2009) David
Elegy (2008) 80% (24 votes) Kenny Kepesh
In the Electric Mist (2008) Elrod Sykes
Mysteries of Pittsburgh, The (2008) 60% (1 votes) Cleveland Arning
Year of the Dog (2007) 70% (28 votes) Newt
High Falls (2007)
Jarhead (2005) dvd79% (250 votes) Troy
Flightplan (2005) dvd70% (148 votes) Carson$750,000
Skeleton Key, The (2005) dvd69% (166 votes) Luke
Dying Gaul, The (2005) 70% (3 votes) Robert Sandrich
Kinsey (2004) dvd80% (94 votes) Clyde Martin
Garden State (2004) dvd78% (486 votes) Mark
In God's Hands (2004) [Unknown 12 Novem]
Shattered Glass (2003) dvd80% (48 votes) Charles 'Chuck' Lane
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 2004
Unconditional Love (2002) dvd64% (7 votes) Window Washer
Salton Sea, The (2002) dvd72% (95 votes) Jimmy the Finn
Empire (2002) dvd58% (20 votes) Jack
K-19: The Widowmaker (2002) dvd58% (97 votes) Vadim
Center of the World, The (2001) dvd51% (14 votes) Richard Longman
Housebound (2000) Tom
Freak City (1999) Cal Jackson
Boys Don't Cry (1999) dvd80% (157 votes) John Lotter
Man in the Iron Mask, The (1998) dvd48% (107 votes) Raoul
Desert Blue (1998) dvd54% (7 votes) Billy Baxter
Another Day in Paradise (1998) dvd54% (20 votes) Ty

 Appeared as Himself
Indie Sex: Censored (2007) 90% (1 votes) Himself
Making of 'Garden State', The (2004) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.