Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Betty Thomas

Betty Thomas

Betty Thomas

is 69 years old
Real name: Betty Thomas Nienhauser
Born: Tuesday, July 27, 1948
  (St. Louis, Missouri, USA)
Height: 6' 1"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Leo
Other Leo celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 
 Directing - 

Betty Thomas

 worked as director on following movies:
Dallas (2009) [Announced] in talks
John Tucker Must Die (2006) 60% (69 votes)
John Tucker (2006) [Post-production]
I Spy (2002) dvd51% (64 votes)
28 Days (2000) dvd54% (88 votes)
Doctor Dolittle (1998) dvd48% (90 votes)
Private Parts (1997) dvd62% (105 votes)
Late Shift, The (1996) dvd58% (6 votes)
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Miniseries or a Special 1996
Brady Bunch Movie, The (1995) dvd56% (52 votes)
Only You (1992) 48% (5 votes)
 
 Production - 

Betty Thomas

 worked as producer on following movies:
Guess Who (2005) dvd61% (63 votes) executive producer
Surviving Christmas (2004) dvd43% (33 votes)
I Spy (2002) dvd51% (64 votes)
Charlie's Angels (2000) dvd56% (303 votes) executive producer
Can't Hardly Wait (1998) dvd54% (91 votes)

 Acting - 

Betty Thomas

 appeared in following movies:
Troop Beverly Hills (1989) dvd42% (14 votes) Velda Plendor




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.