Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Iggy Pop

Iggy Pop poster
Buy this poster on AllPosters.com

Iggy Pop

is 70 years old
Real name: James Newell Osterberg
Born: Monday, April 21, 1947
  (Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA)
Height: 5' 7 1/2

Rating
93% (3 votes)

Star Sign:
Aries
Other Aries celebrities
CreditsPosters (3)Wallpapers (5) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Iggy Pop

 appeared in following movies:
New York Doll (2005) 90% (2 votes) Himself
Coffee and Cigarettes (2003) dvd66% (60 votes) Iggy
Driv3r (2000) Baccus, Additional Voices
Snow Day (2000) dvd50% (19 votes) Mr. Zellweger
Brave, The (1997) 48% (7 votes) ?
Crow: City of Angels, The (1996) dvd40% (40 votes) Curve
Dead Man (1995) dvd84% (156 votes) Salvatore 'Sally' Jenko
Tank Girl (1995) dvd50% (47 votes) Rat Face
Coffee and Cigarettes III (1993) 80% (2 votes) Prospective Guest
Cry-Baby (1990) dvd62% (43 votes) Uncle Belvedere Rickettes
Hardware (1990) 60% (15 votes) Angry Bob
Rock & Rule (1983) dvd51% (3 votes) Monster from another Dimension

 
 Music/Score - 

Iggy Pop

 worked as music composer on following movies:
Brave, The (1997) 48% (7 votes)
Repo Man (1984) dvd74% (55 votes) "Repo Man theme"

 Appeared as Himself
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony (2008) Himself
3-D Rocks (2005) [Post-production] Himself
Françoise Hardy - Tant de belles choses (2005) Himself (archive footage)
Dancing Barefoot (1995) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.