Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Jacqueline Bisset

Jacqueline Bisset

Jacqueline Bisset

is 73 years old
Actress, Model

Real name: Winnifred Jacqueline Fraser-Bisset
Born: Wednesday, September 13, 1944
  (Weybridge, Surrey, England, UK)
Height: 5' 6 1/2

Rating
94% (11 votes)

Star Sign:
Virgo
Other Virgo celebrities
CreditsPhotos (11)Posters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Jacqueline Bisset

 appeared in following movies:
Vivaldi (2009) [Pre-production] The Countess
Old Fashioned Thanksgiving, An (2008) Isabella
Carolina Moon (2007) 70% (6 votes) Margaret Lavelle
Domino (2005) dvd59% (62 votes) Sophie Wynn
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) dvd70% (354 votes) (scenes deleted)
Fine Art of Love: Mine Ha-Ha, The (2005) 60% (1 votes) Headmistress
Survivors Club, The (2004) Carol Rosen
Fascination (2004) dvd40% (2 votes) Maureen Doherty
Latter Days (2003) dvd64% (15 votes) Lila Montagne
America's Prince: The John F. Kennedy Jr. Story (2003) 42% (1 votes) Jacqueline Bouvier Kennedy
Swing (2003) Christine/Mrs. DeLuca
Dancing at the Harvest Moon (2002) Maggie
Sleepy Time Gal, The (2001) 70% (1 votes) Frances
New Year's Day (2001) 60% (1 votes) Geraldine
Primero izquierda (2000)
Britannic (2000) dvd60% (2 votes) Lady Lewis
Gens qui s'aiment, Les (2000) Angie
Sex & Mrs. X (2000) dvd70% (1 votes) Madame Simone
In the Beginning (2000) 70% (1 votes) Sarah
Jesus (1999) dvd70% (6 votes) Mary
Let the Devil Wear Black (1999) dvd56% (1 votes) Helen Lyne
Joan of Arc (1999) dvd70% (12 votes) Isabelle D'Arc
    • Nominated for Emmy - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie 1999
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 2000
Dangerous Beauty (1998) dvd61% (30 votes) Paola Franco
Ally McBeal: Playing with Matches (1997) Frances Shaw
Ally McBeal: I Want Love (1997) Frances Shaw
Once You Meet a Stranger (1996) Sheila Gaines
End of Summer (1996) Christine Van Buren
Judgement in Stone, A (1995) dvd80% (15 votes) Catherine Lelievre
CrimeBroker (1993) Holly McPhee
Marmottes, Les (1993) Frédérique
Rossini! Rossini! (1991) Isabella Colbran
Wild Orchid (1990) dvd50% (23 votes) Claudia Dennis
Maid, The (1990) 51% (2 votes) Nicole Chantrelle
Scenes from the Class Struggle in Beverly Hills (1989) 48% (3 votes) Clare Lipkin
Under the Volcano (1984) 74% (5 votes) Yvonne Firmin
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 1985
Class (1983) dvd60% (17 votes) Ellen
Rich and Famous (1981) 48% (5 votes) Liz Hamilton
Inchon (1981) 30% (1 votes) Barbara Hallsworth$1,650,000
When Time Ran Out... (1980) 40% (3 votes) Kay Kirby
Greek Tycoon, The (1978) 50% (1 votes) Liz Cassidy
Who Is Killing the Great Chefs of Europe? (1978) 66% (7 votes) Natasha O'Brien
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy 1979
Deep, The (1977) dvd48% (17 votes) Gail Berke
St. Ives (1976) 56% (3 votes) Janet Whistler
Donna della domenica, La (1976) Anna Carla Dosio
Spiral Staircase, The (1975) Helen Mallory
Richter und sein Henker, Der (1975) Anna Crawley
Murder on the Orient Express (1974) 80% (35 votes) Countess Andrenyi
Day for Night (1973) dvd84% (27 votes) Julie
Thief Who Came to Dinner, The (1973) 51% (1 votes) Laura
Magnificent One, The (1973) dvd68% (5 votes) Tatiana/Christine
Mephisto Waltz, The (1971) 56% (3 votes) Paula Clarkson
Airport (1970) dvd62% (29 votes) Gwen Meighen
Bullitt (1968) dvd84% (55 votes) Cathy
Detective, The (1968) dvd70% (2 votes) Norma MacIver
Two for the Road (1967) dvd80% (11 votes) Jackie
Cul-de-sac (1966) 68% (7 votes) Jacqueline
Knack, The (1965) dvd70% (3 votes) Extra

 
 Production - 

Jacqueline Bisset

 worked as producer on following movies:
Rich and Famous (1981) 48% (5 votes) producer (uncredited)

 Appeared as Herself
Nick Nolte: No Exit (2008) Herself
Greatest Ever Disaster Movies (2007) 18% (1 votes) Herself
Z Channel: A Magnificent Obsession (2004) 80% (3 votes) Herself
Corazón de...: (Episode dated 16 January 2006) (2000) Herself
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Stars (1999) 60% (3 votes) Herself
Steve McQueen: The King of Cool (1998) Herself
Hollywood Women (1994) Herself
61st Annual Academy Awards, The (1989) 50% (1 votes) Herself - Co-Presenter: Best
48th Annual Academy Awards, The (1976) Herself - Co-Presenter: Best




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.