Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Billy Crudup

Billy Crudup

Billy Crudup

is 49 years old
Actor

Real name: William Crudup
Born: Monday, July 8, 1968
  (Manhasset, New York, USA)
Height: 5' 8 1/2

Rating
84% (5 votes)

Star Sign:
Cancer
Other Cancer celebrities
CreditsPhotos (27)Posters (11) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Billy Crudup

 appeared in following movies:
Public Enemies (2009) 10% (1 votes) J. Edgar Hoover
Watchmen (2009) 10% (1 votes) Jon Osterman / Dr. Manhattan
Pretty Bird (2008) [Filming]70% (1 votes)
Dedication (2007) 80% (26 votes) Henry Roth
Good Shepherd, The (2006) 80% (113 votes) Arch Cummings
Mission: Impossible III (2006) 80% (398 votes) Musgrave
Trust the Man (2005) 70% (2 votes) Tobey
Stage Beauty (2004) dvd68% (25 votes) Ned Kynaston
Big Fish (2003) dvd78% (373 votes) Will Bloom
Charlotte Gray (2001) dvd58% (33 votes) Julien Levade
World Traveler (2001) dvd57% (5 votes) Cal
Almost Famous (2000) dvd84% (467 votes) Russell Hammond$1,000,000
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Line from a Movie 2001
Waking the Dead (2000) dvd66% (21 votes) Fielding Pierce
Jesus' Son (1999) dvd74% (25 votes) FH
Snitch (1998) dvd58% (4 votes) Teddy
Without Limits (1998) dvd58% (13 votes) Steve Prefontaine
Hi-Lo Country, The (1998) dvd62% (12 votes) Pete Calder
Grind (1997) 41% (1 votes) Eddie Dolan
Inventing the Abbotts (1997) dvd54% (26 votes) John Charles 'Jacey' Holt
Princess Mononoke (1997) dvd94% (163 votes) Prince Ashitaka (voice)
Sleepers (1996) dvd63% (194 votes) Tommy Marcano




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.