Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Penelope Ann Miller

Penelope Ann Miller

Penelope Ann Miller

is 54 years old
Actress

Real name: Penelope Andrea Miller
Born: Monday, January 13, 1964
  (Los Angeles, California, USA)
Height: 5' 7"

Rating
100% (1 vote)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPhotos (4) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Penelope Ann Miller

 appeared in following movies:
Robosapien: Rebooted (2009) [Filming] Joanna
Saving Grace B. Jones (2008) Bea Bretthorse
Flipped (2008) Trina Baker
Saving Grace (2008) Bea Bretthorse
Free Style (2008) Jeanette
Messengers, The (2007) 60% (110 votes) Denise
Blonde Ambition (2007) 39% (15 votes) Debra
Vanished: Drop (2006) Jessica Nevins
Funny Money (2006) 60% (4 votes) Carol Perkins
Personal Effects (2005) Bonnie Locke
Carry Me Home (2004) dvd Harriet
Rudy: The Rudy Giuliani Story (2003) dvd60% (1 votes) Donna Hanover
Thanksgiving Family Reunion (2003) dvd40% (1 votes) Pauline Snider
Dead in a Heartbeat (2002) dvd60% (1 votes) Dr. Gillian Hayes
Full Disclosure (2001) dvd60% (1 votes) Michelle
Woman's a Helluva Thing, A (2001) dvd Zane
Along Came a Spider (2001) dvd54% (147 votes) Elizabeth Rose
Forever Lulu (2000) dvd60% (3 votes) Claire Clifton
Mary Kay Letourneau Story: All-American Girl, The (2000) 50% (1 votes) Mary Kay Letourneau
Killing Moon (2000) dvd50% (1 votes) Laura Chadwick
Rocky Marciano (1999) dvd58% (1 votes) Barbara Cousins
Break Up (1998) dvd60% (4 votes) Grace
Ruby Bridges (1998) Barbara Henry
Outside Ozona (1998) 48% (2 votes) Earlene Demers
Rhapsody in Bloom (1998) 54% (1 votes) Lilah Bloom
Hired Heart, The (1997) Garnet Hadley
Last Don, The (1997) Nalene De Lena
Little City (1997) dvd62% (4 votes) Rebecca
Relic, The (1997) dvd47% (59 votes) Dr. Margo Green
Shadow, The (1994) dvd48% (37 votes) Margo Lane
Witch Hunt (1994) 60% (2 votes) Edna Purviance
Carlito's Way (1993) dvd72% (138 votes) Gail
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture 1994
Year of the Comet (1992) dvd51% (3 votes) Margaret Harwood
Chaplin (1992) dvd68% (55 votes) Edna Purviance
Gun in Betty Lou's Handbag, The (1992) dvd46% (4 votes) Mrs. Elizabeth Louise 'Betty
Other People's Money (1991) dvd52% (20 votes) Kate Sullivan
Downtown (1990) dvd48% (3 votes) Lori Mitchell
Freshman, The (1990) dvd66% (43 votes) Tina Sabatini
Kindergarten Cop (1990) dvd55% (148 votes) Joyce Palmieri/Rachel Crisp
Awakenings (1990) dvd72% (130 votes) Paula
Dead Bang (1989) dvd48% (5 votes) Linda Kimble
Our Town (1989) Emily Webb
Big Top Pee-wee (1988) dvd46% (19 votes) Winnie
Biloxi Blues (1988) dvd58% (38 votes) Daisy
Miles from Home (1988) 70% (3 votes) Sally
Adventures in Babysitting (1987) dvd66% (60 votes) Brenda
Hotshot (1987) Mary

 
 Screenplay - 

Penelope Ann Miller

 worked as writer on following movies:
Hired Heart, The (1997)

 Appeared as Herself
Famous (2000) dvd62% (2 votes) Herself
Arnold Schwarzenegger: Hollywood Hero (1999) dvd Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.