Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Portia de Rossi

Portia de Rossi

Portia de Rossi

is 44 years old
Actress

Real name: Amanda Lee Rogers
Born: Wednesday, January 31, 1973
  (Geelong, Victoria, Australia)
Height: 5' 7 1/2

Rating
100% (2 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Portia de Rossi

 appeared in following movies:
Butch and Fay (2009) [Announced] Fay (rumored)
Arrested Development (2009) [Announced] Lindsay Bluth Fünke (rumored)
Cursed (2005) dvd50% (83 votes) Zela
Dead & Breakfast (2004) dvd62% (16 votes) Kelly
Night We Called It a Day, The (2003) 70% (1 votes) Hilary Hunter
I Witness (2003) 60% (1 votes) Emily Thompson
America's Prince: The John F. Kennedy Jr. Story (2003) 42% (1 votes) Carolyn Bessett Kenedy
Arrested Development: Making a Stand (2003) Lindsay Bluth Fünke
Arrested Development: Sad Sack (2003) Lindsay Bluth Fünke
Arrested Development (2003) Lindsay Bluth Fünke
Arrested Development: Sword of Destiny (2003) Lindsay Bluth Fünke
Glow, The (2002) dvd50% (2 votes) Jackie Lawrence
Who Is Cletis Tout? (2001) dvd70% (11 votes) Tess Donnelly
Women in Film (2001) dvd Gina
Stigmata (1999) dvd53% (157 votes) Jennifer Kelliho
Invisibles, The (1999) Joy
Girl (1998) dvd56% (15 votes) Carla Sparrow
Perfect Assassins (1998) 36% (1 votes) Lana Collins
Ally McBeal: Love Is All Around: Part 2 (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: The Ex-Files (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Blowin' in the Wind (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: I Know Him by Heart (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Playing with Matches (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Without a Net (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Friends and Lovers (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Love on Holiday (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: The New Day (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Boy Next Door (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: I Want Love (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Pursuit of Loneliness (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Woman (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Happy Trails (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Love Unlimited (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: The Oddball Parade (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Boy's Town (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: I Will Survive (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Queen Bee (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: A Kick in the Head (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Hats Off to Larry (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Neutral Corners (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: The Real World (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Bygones (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: In Search of Barry White (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Reasons to Believe (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: All of Me (1997) Nell Porter
Scream 2 (1997) dvd56% (246 votes) Sorority Sister Murphy
Ally McBeal: Home Again (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Nine One One (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: The Wedding (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Cloudy Skies, Chance of Parade (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Judge Ling (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Sideshow (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Ally McBeal: The Musical, Almost (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Homecoming (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: One Hundred Tears (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: They Eat Horses, Don't They? (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Falling Up (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Love Is All Around: Part 1 (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Story of Love (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Another One Bites the Dust (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Hope and Glory (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Only the Lonely (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Turning Thirty (1997) Nell Porter
Ally McBeal: Fear of Flirting (1997) Nell Porter
Sirens (1994) dvd55% (30 votes) Giddy

 
 Screenplay - 

Portia de Rossi

 worked as writer on following movies:
Butch and Fay (2009) [Announced]

 Appeared as Herself
35th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards, The (2008) Herself - Audience Member
Wendy Williams Is on Fire 4 (2005) Herself
VH1 Big in 04 (2004) Herself
Second Annual TV Land Awards: A Celebration of Classic TV, The (2004) Herself
56th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, The (2004) Herself - Co-presenter:
Mad TV: (Episode #5.1) (2000) Herself
Behind the 'Scream' (2000) Herself
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 15 August 2008) (0000) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.