Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Kelly Hu

Kelly Hu

Kelly Hu

is 50 years old
Actress

Real name: Kelly Ann Hu
Born: Tuesday, February 13, 1968
  (Honolulu, Hawaii, USA)
Height: 5' 5"

Rating
100% (16 votes)

Star Sign:
Aquarius
Other Aquarius celebrities
CreditsPosters (3)Wallpapers (2) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Kelly Hu

 appeared in following movies:
Tribes of October (2009) [Pre-production] May
Dim Sum Funeral (2009) [Post-production]
Tournament, The (2008) Lai Lai Zhen
Dead Space: Downfall (2008) Shen (voice)
Stiletto (2008) 38% (1 votes) Detective Hanover
2008 Asian Excellence Awards (2008)
Farmhouse (2008) Lilith
Air I Breathe, The (2007) 80% (163 votes) Jiyoung
Succubus: Hell Bent (2007) 40% (3 votes) Detective Pei
Afro Samurai (2007) Okiku (voice: English Version)
Shanghai Kiss (2007) 80% (23 votes) Micki Yang
Afrosamurai (2007) Okiku (voice: English Version)
Undoing (2006) Vera
Americanese (2006) Brenda Nishitani
Devil's Den, The (2006) 50% (2 votes) Caitlin
Underclassman (2005) 37% (9 votes) Lisa Brooks
Mayday (2005) Sharon Crandall
Librarian: Quest for the Spear, The (2004) 60% (12 votes) Lana
X2 (2003) dvd72% (461 votes) Yuriko Oyama/Deathstrike
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Fight 2004
Cradle 2 the Grave (2003) dvd48% (50 votes) Sona
Threat Matrix: 19 Seconds (2003) Agent Mia Chen
Threat Matrix: Cambodia (2003) Agent Mia Chen
Threat Matrix: Extremist Makeover (2003) Agent Mia Chen
Scorpion King, The (2002) dvd48% (118 votes) Cassandra
Martial Law (1998) Chen Pei Pei
Fakin' Da Funk (1997) 49% (1 votes)
Star Command (1996) 48% (2 votes) Ens. Yukiko Fujisaki
Nash Bridges (1996) Insp. Michelle Chan
No Way Back (1995) dvd60% (5 votes) Seiko Kobayashi
Burke's Law (1994) Dawn
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man (1991) dvd48% (24 votes) Suzie
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (1989) dvd41% (37 votes) Eva Watanabe

 Appeared as Herself
Confessions of an Action Star (2008) Herself / Undercover Cop
Yes We Can (2008) Herself
2007 Taurus World Stunt Awards (2007) Herself
Howard Stern on Demand: Robin Goes Racing (2005) Herself
Forever in Our Hearts: The Making of Documentary (2005) Herself
A&E Biography: The Rock (2004) Herself
G-Phoria (2003) Herself
Second Uncanny Issue of X-Men! Making 'X2', The (2003) Herself (also archive footage)
2002 ABC World Stunt Awards (2002) 71% (1 votes) Herself (Presenter)




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.