Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Bill Paxton

Bill Paxton

Bill Paxton

is 62 years old
Actor

Real name: William Paxton
Born: Tuesday, May 17, 1955
  (Fort Worth, Texas, USA)
Height: 5' 11"

Rating
100% (16 votes)

Star Sign:
Taurus
Other Taurus celebrities
CreditsPhotos (19)Posters (18)Wallpapers (1) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Bill Paxton

 appeared in following movies:
Creature from the Black Lagoon (2009) [Pre-production] (rumored)
Good Life, The (2007) 70% (3 votes) Robbie
Big Love (2006) [Filming] Bill
Haven (2004) 60% (2 votes) Carl Ridley
Thunderbirds (2004) dvd46% (25 votes) Jeff Tracy
Club Dread (2004) dvd48% (74 votes) Coconut Pete
Ghosts of the Abyss (2003) dvd63% (8 votes) Himself
Resistance (2003) Ted
Frailty (2001) dvd80% (182 votes) Dad Meiks
U-571 (2000) dvd61% (206 votes) Lt. Cmdr. Mike Dahlgren
Vertical Limit (2000) dvd55% (122 votes) Elliot Vaughn
Mighty Joe Young (1998) dvd51% (31 votes) Gregg O'Hara
Bright Shining Lie, A (1998) dvd54% (5 votes) Col. John Paul Vann
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV 1999
Simple Plan, A (1998) dvd79% (199 votes) Hank Mitchell
Titanic (1997) dvd81% (1005 votes) Brock Lovett
Traveller (1996) dvd51% (5 votes) Bokky
Evening Star, The (1996) dvd48% (11 votes) Jerry Bruckner
Twister (1996) dvd51% (319 votes) William Harding
Apollo 13 (1995) dvd80% (462 votes) Fred Haise
Last Supper, The (1995) dvd66% (36 votes) Zachary Cody
Frank & Jesse (1994) dvd48% (4 votes) Frank James
True Lies (1994) dvd67% (497 votes) Simon
Boxing Helena (1993) dvd40% (27 votes) Ray O'Malley
Future Shock (1993) dvd Vince
Indian Summer (1993) dvd62% (13 votes) Jack Belston
Monolith (1993) 44% (2 votes) Tucker
Tombstone (1993) dvd80% (243 votes) Morgan Earp
One False Move (1992) dvd80% (19 votes) Chief Dale 'Hurricane' Dixon
Trespass (1992) dvd48% (14 votes) Vince
Vagrant, The (1992) Graham Krakowski
Dark Backward, The (1991) 50% (4 votes) Gus
Navy SEALS (1990) dvd42% (31 votes) Dane
Predator 2 (1990) dvd48% (106 votes) Jerry Lambert
Brain Dead (1990) dvd62% (5 votes) Jim Reston
Last of the Finest, The (1990) 51% (2 votes) Howard 'Hojo' Jones
Next of Kin (1989) dvd50% (12 votes) Gerald Gates
Slipstream (1989) 42% (3 votes) Matt Owens (at Cafe)
Pass the Ammo (1988) 50% (1 votes) Jesse Wilkes
Near Dark (1987) dvd80% (36 votes) Severen
Aliens (1986) dvd89% (733 votes) Pvt. W. Hudson
Early Frost, An (1985) 80% (1 votes) Bob Maracek
Weird Science (1985) dvd66% (88 votes) Chet Donnelly
Terminator, The (1984) dvd87% (665 votes) Punk Leader
Impulse (1984) dvd42% (1 votes) Eddie
Streets of Fire (1984) dvd58% (20 votes) Clyde the Bartender
Mortuary (1983) 40% (1 votes) Paul Andrews
Lords of Discipline, The (1983) dvd58% (6 votes) Gilbreath
Fish Heads (1982) Main Character
Night Warning (1981) 77% (1 votes) Eddie

 
 Directing - 

Bill Paxton

 worked as director on following movies:
Greatest Game Ever Played, The (2005) 63% (9 votes)
Frailty (2001) dvd80% (182 votes)
Fish Heads (1982)
 
 Production - 

Bill Paxton

 worked as producer on following movies:
Good Life, The (2007) 70% (3 votes) executive producer
Traveller (1996) dvd51% (5 votes)
Fish Heads (1982)

 Appeared as Himself
Derailroaded (2005) Himself (archive footage)
Hunters and the Hunted: The Making of 'Predator 2', The (2005) Himself (archive footage)
100 Years of the Hollywood Western (1994) Himself
Making of 'Alien 3', The (1992) Himself
Making of 'Terminator', The (1984) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.