Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman

is 49 years old
Actor

Real name: Hugh Michael Jackman
Born: Saturday, October 12, 1968
  (Sydney, New South Wales, Australia)
Height: 6' 2 1/2

Rating
100% (68 votes)

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
CreditsPhotos (77)Posters (34)Wallpapers (4) 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Hugh Jackman

 appeared in following movies:
X-Men: First Class (2011) 90% (631 votes) Logan / Wolverine
Drive (2011) 100% (5 votes)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) [Post-production] Logan / Wolverine
81st Annual Academy Awards, The (2009) 81% (9 votes) Himself - Host / Performer
Deception (2008) 70% (66 votes) Wyatt Bose
Uncle Jonny (2008) Uncle Russell
Fountain, The (2006) 90% (127 votes) Tomas/Tommy/Dr. Tom Creo
Happy Feet (2006) 80% (138 votes) Memphis (voice)
Flushed Away (2006) 80% (67 votes) Roddy (voice)
Prestige, The (2006) 89% (576 votes) Robert Angier
Scoop (2006) 80% (103 votes) Peter Lyman
X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) 80% (626 votes) Logan/Wolverine
Stories of Lost Souls (2005) Roger
59th Annual Tony Awards, The (2005) Host/Presenter Tribute Stephen
Van Helsing (2004) dvd48% (393 votes) Van Helsing
Making the Grade (2004) Mr. Slattery
58th Annual Tony Awards (2004) Host/Winner Leading Actor in a
Standing Room Only (2004) Roger
Van Helsing: The London Assignment (2004) dvd64% (7 votes) Gabriel Van Helsing (voice)
X2 (2003) dvd72% (461 votes) Logan/Wolverine
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best Fight 2004
Kate & Leopold (2001) dvd62% (96 votes) Leopold Alexis Elijah Walker
    • Nominated for Golden Globe - Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy 2002
Someone Like You... (2001) dvd60% (50 votes) Eddie Alden
Swordfish (2001) dvd57% (242 votes) Stanley Jobson
X-Men (2000) dvd72% (538 votes) Logan/Wolverine
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best On-Screen Team 2001
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Breakthrough Male Performance 2001
Oklahoma! (1999) 90% (1 votes) Curly McLain
Hey, Mr Producer! The Musical World of Cameron Mackintosh (1998) 90% (1 votes) Curly McLain (Oklahoma)

 
 Production - 

Hugh Jackman

 worked as producer on following movies:
Drive (2011) 100% (5 votes)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) [Post-production]
Deception (2008) 70% (66 votes)

 Appeared as Himself
Inside 'The Fountain': Death and Rebirth (2007) Himself
Untitled Hugh Jackman/Cricket Project (2007) Himself - Narrator
Director's Notebook, The (2007) 14% (1 votes) Himself
Van Helsing: The Man and the Monsters (2004) Himself
World of Van Helsing, The (2004) 97% (1 votes) Himself
Van Helsing: Behind the Screams (2004) Himself
Uncanny Suspects, The (2003) Himself
X-Factor: The Look of 'X-Men' (2003) Himself
57th Annual Tony Awards, The (2003) Himself (Host)
Second Uncanny Issue of X-Men! Making 'X2', The (2003) Himself
56th Annual Tony Awards, The (2002) Himself
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Passions (2002) Himself
2001 MTV Movie Awards (2001) 50% (2 votes) Himself - Presenter
Corazón de...: (Episode dated 19 September 2005) (2000) Himself (archive footage)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show: (Episode dated 17 May 2006) (2000) Himself
Entertainment Tonight: (Episode dated 30 October 2006) (2000) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.