Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Peter Stormare

Peter Stormare

Peter Stormare

is 64 years old
Actor

Real name: Peter Ingvar Rolf Storm
Born: Thursday, August 27, 1953
  (Arbrå, Gävleborgs län, Sweden)
Height: 6' 3"

Rating
99% (24 votes)

Star Sign:
Virgo
Other Virgo celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Peter Stormare

 appeared in following movies:
Fallen, The (2009) [Pre-production] Tom
Isolerad (2009) [Post-production] Micke
Witless Protection (2008) 30% (34 votes) Arthur Grimsley
Killing Room, The (2008) Dr. Phillips
Gnomes and Trolls: The Secret Chamber (2008) Prickles (voice)
Insanitarium (2008) 60% (122 votes) Dr. Gianetti
Varg (2008) 80% (4 votes) Klemens
Ivory (2008) David Strauss
Xun le yuan (2008) Richard
Thicker (2008) Cub Scoutmaster
Horsemen, The (2008) 96% (1 votes) David Spitz
Otis E. (2008) [Post-production]
Premonition (2007) 69% (216 votes) Dr. Roth
Ekko (2007)
They Never Found Her (2007) Woods
Horsemen, The (2007) [Post-production]100% (1 votes) Mr. Spitz
Nacho Libre (2006) 70% (156 votes) The Gypsy Emperor
Unknown (2006) 70% (31 votes) Snakeskin Boots/Stefan Burian
Brothers Grimm, The (2005) dvd60% (211 votes) Cavaldi
Constantine (2005) dvd70% (394 votes) Satan
2001 Maniacs (2005) 60% (15 votes) Professor Ackerman
Prison Break (2005) 100% (2 votes) John Abruzzi
Batman vs Dracula: The Animated Movie, The (2005) 70% (3 votes) Dracula (voice)
Birth (2004) dvd66% (74 votes) Clifford
Bad Boys II (2003) dvd54% (154 votes) Alexei
Movie Hero, The (2003) Suspicious Character
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) dvd70% (14 votes) Ernst Röhm
Spun (2002) dvd55% (45 votes) Mullet Cop
Tuxedo, The (2002) dvd59% (71 votes) Dr. Simms
Windtalkers (2002) dvd51% (107 votes) Gunnery Sgt. Hjelmstad
13 Moons (2002) dvd60% (2 votes) Slovo
Bad Company (2002) dvd47% (84 votes) Adrik Vas
Hamilton (2001) 60% (1 votes) Carl Hamilton
Happy Campers (2001) dvd48% (6 votes) Oberon
Chocolat (2000) dvd72% (236 votes) Serge Muscat
Dancer in the Dark (2000) dvd89% (367 votes) Jeff
Circus (2000) dvd56% (8 votes) Julius
Million Dollar Hotel, The (2000) dvd48% (55 votes) Dixie
Bruiser (2000) dvd42% (16 votes) Milo Styles
8MM (1999) dvd60% (203 votes) Dino Velvet
Purgatory (1999) dvd70% (7 votes) Cavin Guthrie
Somewhere in the City (1998) dvd Graham
Armageddon (1998) dvd54% (902 votes) Lev Andropov, Russian Cosmonaut
Big Lebowski, The (1998) dvd80% (533 votes) Uli Kunkel, aka Karl Hungus
Mercury Rising (1998) dvd56% (90 votes) Stayes
Hamilton (1998) 51% (8 votes) Carl Hamilton
Lost World: Jurassic Park, The (1997) dvd52% (316 votes) Dieter Stark
Playing God (1997) dvd51% (22 votes) Vladimir
Larmar och gör sig till (1997) 70% (1 votes) Petrus Landahl
Fargo (1996) dvd93% (727 votes) Gaear Grimsrud
    • Nominated for Mtv Movie Award - Best On-Screen Duo 1997
Polygraphe, Le (1996) 70% (1 votes) Christof Haussman
Damage (1992) dvd66% (25 votes) Peter Wetzler

 
 Production - 

Peter Stormare

 worked as producer on following movies:
Orgies and the Meaning of Life (2008) executive producer
Movie Hero, The (2003) executive producer

 Appeared as Himself
Journey Into the Unknown (2007) Himself
Nobody Wants Your Film (2005) Himself
Minnesota Nice (2003) Himself
Von Trier's 100 Eyes (2000) 82% (2 votes) Himself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright ©2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.