Movies A-Z | Celebs | SiteMap | DVD | Advanced Search
   Home
 
   Movie Database News    In Theaters    Coming Soon    Future Movies    BoxOffice     Trailers     Scripts     Wallpapers     Directory  
  Home -

Margot Kidder

Margot Kidder

Margot Kidder

is 69 years old
Real name: Margaret Ruth Kidder
Born: Sunday, October 17, 1948
  (Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada)
Height: 5' 10"

Rating
none yet

Star Sign:
Libra
Other Libra celebrities
Credits 

Movies sorted by:
 Acting - 

Margot Kidder

 appeared in following movies:
Halloween II (2009) 60% (81 votes) Barbara Collier
Universal Signs (2008) Rose Callahan
Box Collector, The (2008) Beth
Single Woman, A (2008) Storyteller
On the Other Hand, Death (2008) Dorothy
Ocean, The (2008) [Pre-production] Cathy
Last Sign, The (2005) dvd40% (3 votes) Endora
Robson Arms (2005) Elaine Wainwright
Cool Money (2005) 77% (2 votes) Peggy Comfort
Chicks with Sticks (2004) Edith Taymore
Death 4 Told (2004) 29% (1 votes) Madam Badeau
Crime and Punishment (2002) Mrs. Katerina Marmelodov
Tribulation (2000) dvd60% (3 votes) Eileen Canboro
Someone Is Watching (2000) Sally Beckert
Common Ground (2000) 65% (4 votes) Mrs. Nelson
Hi-Line, The (1999) 60% (2 votes) Laura Johnson
Crime in Connecticut: The Story of Alex Kelly (1999) Melanie Kelly
Clown at Midnight, The (1998) 50% (2 votes) Ms. Ellen Gibby
Planet of Junior Brown, The (1997) dvd Miss Peebs
Shadow Zone: My Teacher Ate My Homework (1997) Sol
Bloodknot (1995) Evelyn
Beanstalk (1994) Doctor Kate 'Doc' Winston
Henry & Verlin (1994) Mabel
Florida, La (1993) 50% (1 votes) Vivy Lamori
To Catch a Killer (1992) Rachel Grayson
White Room (1990) Madelaine X
Superman IV: The Quest for Peace (1987) dvd37% (56 votes) Lois Lane
Vanishing Act (1986) 62% (1 votes) Chris Kenyon
Little Treasure (1985) Margo
GoBots: War of the Rock Lords (1985) Solitaire (voice)
Glitter Dome, The (1984) Willie
Superman III (1983) dvd46% (61 votes) Lois Lane
Trenchcoat (1983) Mickey Raymond
Some Kind of Hero (1982) 48% (2 votes) Toni Donovan
Superman II (1980) dvd74% (95 votes) Lois Lane
Willie and Phil (1980) 51% (1 votes) Jeannette Sutherland
Amityville Horror, The (1979) dvd48% (33 votes) Kathy Lutz
Superman (1978) dvd80% (161 votes) Lois Lane
Great Waldo Pepper, The (1975) 69% (9 votes) Maude
Reincarnation of Peter Proud, The (1975) 54% (2 votes) Marcia Curtis
Black Christmas (1974) dvd73% (16 votes) Barbie Coard
Sisters (1973) dvd62% (11 votes) Danielle Breton/Dominique

 Appeared as Himself
The Secret World of Superfans (2008) Herself
For God's Sake, Get Out! (2005) Herself
Mr. Mike's Mondo Video (1979) 40% (1 votes) Herself




DVD | Home | BoxOffice | All Celebs | All Movies | Release Schedule | In Production | In Theaters
Coming Soon | Future Movies | Trailers | Scripts | Wallpapers | Directory | Advanced Search | Knihy
Copyright 2002 Mooviees.com All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.